9948 Espresso Manor, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9948 Espresso Manor
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,600,000
  • Price sqft: $641
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4058
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4192 / -80.2028
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Hyder Agr Pud South Plat Seven
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless luxury living in Boca Bridges. From the moment you step inside, this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom plus den, 3 full and 1 half bathroom residence feels warm, sophisticated, and designed for the way you truly want to live. Thoughtful custom details and elevated finishes can be found throughout, from the stunning chef's kitchen featuring Wolf and Sub Zero appliances to the designer built ins and seamless flow between indoor and outdoor spaces. Whether hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, every space was created to feel both luxurious and comfortable. Step outside to your own private retreat where a heated saltwater pool, fully equipped summer kitchen, and beautifully designed outdoor living areas invite you to relax and unwind year round. Additional upgrades including a whole house water filtration system, upgraded AC systems, enhanced alarm package, and Sonos audio throughout provide both convenience and peace of mind. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully curated to deliver a truly elevated lifestyle. Located within one of Boca Raton's most sought after luxury communities, Boca Bridges offers an unmatched resort style experience with a spectacular clubhouse, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, indoor sports court, resort pool, restaurant, and more. Perfectly situated near premier shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, and zoned for top rated A rated schools, this is the kind of home and lifestyle buyers dream about.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Game Room, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1173
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HYDER AGR PUD SOUTH PLAT SEVEN LT 430
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424631160004300
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17347 Sparkling River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,350,000.00 ($415.05 / sqft )

17347 Sparkling River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious Lotus Boca Raton, this Polynesian model showcases refined design and elevated finishes throughout. A bright open layout features 48x48 porcelain tile, engineered wood on the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019748
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17070 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,825,000.00 ($395.55 / sqft )

17070 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 5 bedroom, 7 bath luxury residence in the prestigious Lotus community. This highly sought after Maldives model offers ~5,200+ sq ft under air and nearly 7,000 total sq ft, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021185
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17313 Pagoda Palms Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($420.94 / sqft )

17313 Pagoda Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17313 Pagoda Palms Dr in the sought after LOTUS community of Boca Raton. This stunning 5 bedroom Sumatra model was one of the original model homes, showcasing top tier upgrades, designer fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6533 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024804
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 8586 Dream Falls Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,550,000.00 ($505.45 / sqft )

8586 Dream Falls Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Pacifica Premium model in the Bali Collection with stunning lake views. This 4BR/4.5BA home plus den and loft features high gloss porcelain floors, upgraded lighting throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026605
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17657 Middlebrook Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($364.77 / sqft )

17657 Middlebrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated Montecito estate offering nearly 6,000 sq ft w/ 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, plus office, bonus room/6th bedroom, and a fabulous theater. The modern chef's kitchen features high gloss c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099171
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5896 23rd Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,875,000.00 ($497.66 / sqft )

5896 23rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 5 bedroom (or 4 bedroom plus a beautiful office w/ private bth & walk in closet) that sits on a completely private almost half acre interior lot overlooking a gorgeous resort style heated salt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108455
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17065 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,694,000.00 ($415.42 / sqft )

17065 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly one of a kind residence in Lotus, featuring a completely removed and rebuilt custom kitchen designed far beyond the original builder's layout. The kitchen showcases extensive custom cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149687
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2629 64th Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,495,000.00 ($460.08 / sqft )

2629 64th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous custom designed courtyard home. One story main house with a 2 story, 2bdrm + 2 bth,+livingrm + kitchenette guesthouse & 3 car garage on a beautiful 1/2 acre lot. The main house with it's 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5423 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154566
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3290 Saint Annes Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,995,000.00 ($727.47 / sqft )

3290 Saint Annes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely offered 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence located in the highly sought after Hamptons subdivision of Woodfield Country Club. Set within a serene and beautifully landscaped setting, this thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157208
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,799,999.00 ($490.45 / sqft )

6950 27th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover refined luxury living in this exquisitely designed two story estate built in 2019, located in the prestigious man guarded community of Royal Palm Polo in Boca Raton. This residence offers a s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5709 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157337
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice