2629 64th Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2629 64th Place
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,495,000
  • Price sqft: $460
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 5423
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.407 / -80.1458
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Grand Oaks
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous custom designed courtyard home. One story main house with a 2 story, 2bdrm + 2 bth,+livingrm + kitchenette guesthouse & 3 car garage on a beautiful 1/2 acre lot. The main house with it's 3 bedrms, 3 baths, open fl plan, oversized rooms, stunning wood floors, floor to ceiling windows, open kitchen, lge family rm, formal dining rm all overlooking a hugh courtyard that is truly a private tropical paradise with heated pool, waterfall and spa. This home with it's incredible attention to detail is a must see! Buyers must purchase a broken sound country club equity membership at time of closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Bath
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1134
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Grand Oaks of Arvida Country Club Lot 62
  • Parcel Number: 06424702220000620
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17347 Sparkling River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,350,000.00 ($415.05 / sqft )

17347 Sparkling River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious Lotus Boca Raton, this Polynesian model showcases refined design and elevated finishes throughout. A bright open layout features 48x48 porcelain tile, engineered wood on the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019748
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17070 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,825,000.00 ($395.55 / sqft )

17070 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 5 bedroom, 7 bath luxury residence in the prestigious Lotus community. This highly sought after Maldives model offers ~5,200+ sq ft under air and nearly 7,000 total sq ft, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021185
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17313 Pagoda Palms Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($420.94 / sqft )

17313 Pagoda Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17313 Pagoda Palms Dr in the sought after LOTUS community of Boca Raton. This stunning 5 bedroom Sumatra model was one of the original model homes, showcasing top tier upgrades, designer fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6533 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024804
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6175 32nd Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,249,000.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

6175 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONS BOCA RATON 5 BEDROOM COURTYARD ESTATE with the upgrades buyers want most: 2020 ROOF, FULL HOUSE GENERATOR, IMPACT GLASS, and a 500 GALLON PROPANE TANK for true peace of mind. Set on a lush 0.4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5491 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095379
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17657 Middlebrook Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($364.77 / sqft )

17657 Middlebrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated Montecito estate offering nearly 6,000 sq ft w/ 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, plus office, bonus room/6th bedroom, and a fabulous theater. The modern chef's kitchen features high gloss c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099171
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5896 23rd Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,875,000.00 ($497.66 / sqft )

5896 23rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 5 bedroom (or 4 bedroom plus a beautiful office w/ private bth & walk in closet) that sits on a completely private almost half acre interior lot overlooking a gorgeous resort style heated salt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108455
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17065 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,694,000.00 ($415.42 / sqft )

17065 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly one of a kind residence in Lotus, featuring a completely removed and rebuilt custom kitchen designed far beyond the original builder's layout. The kitchen showcases extensive custom cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149687
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,799,999.00 ($490.45 / sqft )

6950 27th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover refined luxury living in this exquisitely designed two story estate built in 2019, located in the prestigious man guarded community of Royal Palm Polo in Boca Raton. This residence offers a s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5709 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157337
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3271 Harrington Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,822,000.00 ($507.37 / sqft )

3271 Harrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Estate home of 5 beds/ 4.5 baths 4151 sq ft in the coveted Hamptons of Woodfield Country Club It feaures large marble patio /pool area w/ oversized grassy area. The 2 story home boasts a livingroom 22

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159537
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,897,000.00 ($432.45 / sqft )

6980 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional, almost new two story Toll Brothers estate is located in the prestigious Royal Palm Polo community in Central Boca Raton, within one of South Florida's top rated school districts. A d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162418
  2. Provided by Providence Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice