8586 Dream Falls Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026605 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8586 Dream Falls Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,550,000
  • Price sqft: $505
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 5045
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4229 / -80.1792
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Bridges Mizner Pud Bridges Sou
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Pacifica Premium model in the Bali Collection with stunning lake views. This 4BR/4.5BA home plus den and loft features high gloss porcelain floors, upgraded lighting throughout. The kitchen offers two tone cabinetry and a water filtration system, upgraded appliances, while electric blinds add convenience. The primary suite includes dual sinks, a soaking tub, and an oversized shower. Upstairs loft features engineered wood flooring. Enjoy outdoor living with a heated pool, automatic water control, sun shelf, pavers, awnings, and a summer kitchen. Community offers a 26,000 SF clubhouse, fitness center, indoor sports court, resort style pools, waterpark, tennis, pickleball, and more. HOA fees include $200 restaurant credit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2160
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGES MIZNER PUD BRIDGES SOUTH PLAT FIVE LT 440
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424632070004400
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17347 Sparkling River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,350,000.00 ($415.05 / sqft )

17347 Sparkling River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious Lotus Boca Raton, this Polynesian model showcases refined design and elevated finishes throughout. A bright open layout features 48x48 porcelain tile, engineered wood on the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019748
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17070 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,825,000.00 ($395.55 / sqft )

17070 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 5 bedroom, 7 bath luxury residence in the prestigious Lotus community. This highly sought after Maldives model offers ~5,200+ sq ft under air and nearly 7,000 total sq ft, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021185
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17816 Key Vista Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,000,000.00 ($372.53 / sqft )

17816 Key Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a one of a kind custom estate set on an expansive and private ~0.40 acre lotone of the largest in the community. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday living, this exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 8053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023999
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17313 Pagoda Palms Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($420.94 / sqft )

17313 Pagoda Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17313 Pagoda Palms Dr in the sought after LOTUS community of Boca Raton. This stunning 5 bedroom Sumatra model was one of the original model homes, showcasing top tier upgrades, designer fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6533 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024804
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17657 Middlebrook Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($364.77 / sqft )

17657 Middlebrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated Montecito estate offering nearly 6,000 sq ft w/ 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, plus office, bonus room/6th bedroom, and a fabulous theater. The modern chef's kitchen features high gloss c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099171
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5896 23rd Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,875,000.00 ($497.66 / sqft )

5896 23rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 5 bedroom (or 4 bedroom plus a beautiful office w/ private bth & walk in closet) that sits on a completely private almost half acre interior lot overlooking a gorgeous resort style heated salt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108455
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17065 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,694,000.00 ($415.42 / sqft )

17065 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly one of a kind residence in Lotus, featuring a completely removed and rebuilt custom kitchen designed far beyond the original builder's layout. The kitchen showcases extensive custom cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149687
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2629 64th Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,495,000.00 ($460.08 / sqft )

2629 64th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous custom designed courtyard home. One story main house with a 2 story, 2bdrm + 2 bth,+livingrm + kitchenette guesthouse & 3 car garage on a beautiful 1/2 acre lot. The main house with it's 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5423 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154566
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,799,999.00 ($490.45 / sqft )

6950 27th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover refined luxury living in this exquisitely designed two story estate built in 2019, located in the prestigious man guarded community of Royal Palm Polo in Boca Raton. This residence offers a s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5709 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157337
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3271 Harrington Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,822,000.00 ($507.37 / sqft )

3271 Harrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Estate home of 5 beds/ 4.5 baths 4151 sq ft in the coveted Hamptons of Woodfield Country Club It feaures large marble patio /pool area w/ oversized grassy area. The 2 story home boasts a livingroom 22

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159537
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice