3290 Saint Annes Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157208 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3290 Saint Annes Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,995,000
  • Price sqft: $727
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 4117
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3986 / -80.1524
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Hamptons At Woodfield Country
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Related General Realty, LLC.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely offered 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence located in the highly sought after Hamptons subdivision of Woodfield Country Club. Set within a serene and beautifully landscaped setting, this thoughtfully crafted home makes a striking impression while remaining perfectly in harmony with its surroundings. Professionally curated interiors highlight a true chef's kitchen, complete with premium appliances, refined surfaces, and generous storage. An expansive center island anchors the space, creating an ideal hub for entertaining, connection, and inspired cooking. The outdoor living areas are equally impressive, offering a seamless extension of the home's inviting atmosphere.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Calusa (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 767
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: WOODFIELD COUNTRY CLUB LT 1 PHASE 2
  • Parcel Number: 06424703010000010
  • Zoning Code: RE1(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17099 Watersprite Lakes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,299,000.00 ($447.20 / sqft )

17099 Watersprite Lakes Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Maldives Premium model home in Lotus Boca Raton, built in 2022 and masterfully enhanced with every upgrade and amenity imaginable. Perfectly situated on a serene lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019268
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 Briarcliff Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,500,000.00 ($725.69 / sqft )

4169 Briarcliff Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of Woodfield Country Club living. Set on a premium lot within one of Boca Raton's most sought after communities, this spectacular five bedroom, five bathroom residence offers j

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4823 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019678
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17070 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,825,000.00 ($395.55 / sqft )

17070 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 5 bedroom, 7 bath luxury residence in the prestigious Lotus community. This highly sought after Maldives model offers ~5,200+ sq ft under air and nearly 7,000 total sq ft, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021185
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17313 Pagoda Palms Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($420.94 / sqft )

17313 Pagoda Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17313 Pagoda Palms Dr in the sought after LOTUS community of Boca Raton. This stunning 5 bedroom Sumatra model was one of the original model homes, showcasing top tier upgrades, designer fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6533 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024804
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9471 Bridgebrook Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,399,000.00 ($448.24 / sqft )

9471 Bridgebrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Flawlessly renovated & move in ready, this breathtaking lakefront Capri model in The Oaks sets a new standard for luxury living. Offering 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, w/ every bedroom ensuite, no detail has

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7583 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024939
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 17606 Circle Pond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,395,000.00 ($409.18 / sqft )

17606 Circle Pond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This classic Mediterranean estate in The Oaks has been completely reimagined, offering over 6,700 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space that blends timeless architecture with modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 8297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027312
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Twin Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,400,000.00 ($550.61 / sqft )

8208 Twin Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury estate in prestigious Long Lake Estates on a private 1 acre lot with 24 hour manned & patrolling security. This recently updated single story home features 5 beds, 4.5 baths, a media/bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6175 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531936
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6990 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,495,000.00 ($463.47 / sqft )

6990 27th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner estate | 13,130 sq ft lot | 4 car garage in Royal Palm Polo. This fully reimagined Dalena estate captures the essence of Boca luxury where refined design meets effortless, resort style liv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7541 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550642
  2. Provided by Cozzi Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6131 30th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,500,000.00 ($658.51 / sqft )

6131 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to unique, one of a kind property with a kasita in the exclusive community of Seasons in Central Boca Raton. This stunning courtyard offers 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bath and an extra 7th room with its

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073583
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17657 Middlebrook Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($364.77 / sqft )

17657 Middlebrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated Montecito estate offering nearly 6,000 sq ft w/ 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, plus office, bonus room/6th bedroom, and a fabulous theater. The modern chef's kitchen features high gloss c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099171
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice