4114 Briarcliff Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4114 Briarcliff Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,495,000
  • Price sqft: $783
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3186
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4018 / -80.1647
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Briarcliff At Woodfield Countr
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Luxury Partners Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY. MOVE IN READY HOME. JUST BRING YOUR TOOTHBRUSH!! TENANT OCCUPIED TILL AUG 2026 This one story home with stunning views overlooks the golf course and lake with southern exposure and amazing sunsets. This COMPLETELY renovated 3 bedroom home has 3 full baths. The kitchen with all the bells and whistles is great for entertaining. New flat roof 2021 and impact windows. Two newer HVAC units and full home generator. Woodfield offers Golf, tennis, pickleball, nail and hair salon, spa, 5 restaurants, gym, waterpark, kid's corner, Clubhouse, and outdoor living space. Close to beaches, Atlantic Ave, Boca Town Center Mall, Mizner Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1134
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIARCLIFF AT WOODFIELD COUNTRY CLUB LT 40
  • Parcel Number: 06424704200000400
  • Zoning Code: R1D_PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2105 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,399,000.00 ($601.25 / sqft )

2105 60th Circle More Like This

Professionally designed and fully reimagined this 4/3.5 residence on an oversized lot in Broken Sound CC showcases true luxury with meticulous detail. Open concept layout w/ soaring ceilings, creates

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018993
  2. Provided by Siemens Group Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17347 Sparkling River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,350,000.00 ($415.05 / sqft )

17347 Sparkling River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious Lotus Boca Raton, this Polynesian model showcases refined design and elevated finishes throughout. A bright open layout features 48x48 porcelain tile, engineered wood on the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019748
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17070 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,825,000.00 ($395.55 / sqft )

17070 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 5 bedroom, 7 bath luxury residence in the prestigious Lotus community. This highly sought after Maldives model offers ~5,200+ sq ft under air and nearly 7,000 total sq ft, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021185
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17320 Loch Lomond Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,450,000.00 ($631.28 / sqft )

17320 Loch Lomond Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially renovated one story, 3 bedroom home located in the desirable "concierge" section of St. Andrews Country Club. The home features all hurricane impact windows and doors. Master suite has abund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023491
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17313 Pagoda Palms Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($420.94 / sqft )

17313 Pagoda Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17313 Pagoda Palms Dr in the sought after LOTUS community of Boca Raton. This stunning 5 bedroom Sumatra model was one of the original model homes, showcasing top tier upgrades, designer fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6533 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024804
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 8586 Dream Falls Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,550,000.00 ($505.45 / sqft )

8586 Dream Falls Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Pacifica Premium model in the Bali Collection with stunning lake views. This 4BR/4.5BA home plus den and loft features high gloss porcelain floors, upgraded lighting throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026605
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9948 Espresso Manor, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,600,000.00 ($640.71 / sqft )

9948 Espresso Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury living in Boca Bridges. From the moment you step inside, this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom plus den, 3 full and 1 half bathroom residence feels warm, sophisticated, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026818
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6175 32nd Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,249,000.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

6175 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONS BOCA RATON 5 BEDROOM COURTYARD ESTATE with the upgrades buyers want most: 2020 ROOF, FULL HOUSE GENERATOR, IMPACT GLASS, and a 500 GALLON PROPANE TANK for true peace of mind. Set on a lush 0.4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5491 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095379
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17657 Middlebrook Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($364.77 / sqft )

17657 Middlebrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated Montecito estate offering nearly 6,000 sq ft w/ 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, plus office, bonus room/6th bedroom, and a fabulous theater. The modern chef's kitchen features high gloss c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099171
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5896 23rd Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,875,000.00 ($497.66 / sqft )

5896 23rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 5 bedroom (or 4 bedroom plus a beautiful office w/ private bth & walk in closet) that sits on a completely private almost half acre interior lot overlooking a gorgeous resort style heated salt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108455
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice