2105 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2105 60th Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,399,000
  • Price sqft: $601
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3990
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4022 / -80.126
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Fairway Bend
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Siemens Group Realty Corp.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Professionally designed and fully reimagined this 4/3.5 residence on an oversized lot in Broken Sound CC showcases true luxury with meticulous detail. Open concept layout w/ soaring ceilings, creates a spacious & elegant feel enhanced by impact windows throughout. The main level features 48"x48" porcelain tile, the staircase & upper level are finished in rich white oak. Custom kitchen offers solid wood cabinetry, integrated lighting, natural quartzite counters & a 42" panel refrigerator. First floor primary suite boasts a spa inspired bath w/ porcelain walls, natural stone double vanity, spacious shower & freestanding tub. Custom closets w/ LED lighting. Expansive backyard w/ resort style heated pool & spa, sprawling marble pool deck & covered patio w/ fluted soffit ideal for entertaining. **The staircase is paneled and has frameless glass railings *Fully custom kitchen featuring Professional Series Decor appliances, double ovens, a 42 inch integrated panel refrigerator, solid wood cabinetry with built in lighting in drawers and doors, natural quartzite countertops, and walk in pantry *The luxurious primary suite offers a spa inspired bathroom finished with stunning 5' x 10' porcelain slab walls, a natural stone double vanity, and a spacious shower and freestanding tub. * Custom closets throughout with integrated LED lighting * High end millwork and lux contemporary finishes throughout *A beautifully designed wine display with glass doors and matching wood paneling * LED cove lighting in the primary bedroom and dining room ceilings * 8' solid wood interior doors Impact resistant ES windows throughout * A 200 amp electrical panel *Step outside to a resort style backyard featuring a heated pool and spa with color changing LED lighting, all new pool equipment, and marble pool deck. *The covered patio includes a weather resistant fluted soffit, adding both durability and architectural interest. *The property is professionally landscaped and impeccably maintained. *This home is a seamless blend of modern luxury, thoughtful design, and high quality craftsmanshipperfectly suited for elevated living and entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY BEND LT 27
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 06424702150000270
  • Zoning Code: R3F (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,199,000.00 ($515.83 / sqft )

8861 Quiet Inlet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Downstairs bedroom can be a den or office. Roll down electric shades encloses back patio temporarily. Great lanai type effect.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4263 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026698
  2. Provided by Signature Real Estate Finder
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17347 Sparkling River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,350,000.00 ($415.05 / sqft )

17347 Sparkling River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious Lotus Boca Raton, this Polynesian model showcases refined design and elevated finishes throughout. A bright open layout features 48x48 porcelain tile, engineered wood on the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019748
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17070 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,825,000.00 ($395.55 / sqft )

17070 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 5 bedroom, 7 bath luxury residence in the prestigious Lotus community. This highly sought after Maldives model offers ~5,200+ sq ft under air and nearly 7,000 total sq ft, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021185
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17179 Teton River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,180,000.00 ($385.02 / sqft )

17179 Teton River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located steps from the clubhouse, this lakefront pool home is filled with custom finishes and includes the furniture. This upgraded Polynesia model features a dramatically upgraded kitchen with a mass

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023396
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17313 Pagoda Palms Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($420.94 / sqft )

17313 Pagoda Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17313 Pagoda Palms Dr in the sought after LOTUS community of Boca Raton. This stunning 5 bedroom Sumatra model was one of the original model homes, showcasing top tier upgrades, designer fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6533 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024804
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 8586 Dream Falls Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,550,000.00 ($505.45 / sqft )

8586 Dream Falls Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Pacifica Premium model in the Bali Collection with stunning lake views. This 4BR/4.5BA home plus den and loft features high gloss porcelain floors, upgraded lighting throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026605
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6175 32nd Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,249,000.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

6175 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONS BOCA RATON 5 BEDROOM COURTYARD ESTATE with the upgrades buyers want most: 2020 ROOF, FULL HOUSE GENERATOR, IMPACT GLASS, and a 500 GALLON PROPANE TANK for true peace of mind. Set on a lush 0.4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5491 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095379
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17657 Middlebrook Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($364.77 / sqft )

17657 Middlebrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated Montecito estate offering nearly 6,000 sq ft w/ 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, plus office, bonus room/6th bedroom, and a fabulous theater. The modern chef's kitchen features high gloss c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099171
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5896 23rd Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,875,000.00 ($497.66 / sqft )

5896 23rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 5 bedroom (or 4 bedroom plus a beautiful office w/ private bth & walk in closet) that sits on a completely private almost half acre interior lot overlooking a gorgeous resort style heated salt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108455
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8573 Apple Falls Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,260,000.00 ($461.32 / sqft )

8573 Apple Falls Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come Home to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 full bathrooms Contemporary Home boasts numerous remodeled upgraded high end features and designer finishes, including breathtaking lake views. This modern home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139258
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice