9101 Sample Road 1004, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9101 Sample Road 1004
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2729 / -80.2473
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Briarwood Club Condo 4
  • Building: Briarwood Club Condo 4
  • Elementary School: James S. Hunt
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly sought after high rise condo in the heart of Coral Springs! This 10th floor unit offers stunning canal and city views from a private screened in balcony/patio. Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo featuring a foyer entry, open concept living/dining area, and sliding glass doors that provide abundant natural light. Large kitchen with additional catwalk access. Enjoy community pool, walking/jogging path, shuffleboard, BBQ/picnic area, and clubhouse. Well maintained building with elevator access. Prime location with excellent walkability to shopping, dining, and entertainment, plus easy access to major highways for commuting. Close to parks, schools, and everyday conveniences! Call the listing agent with any questions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • School Elementary: James S. Hunt
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Guest, Open, Permit Required
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1365
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE BRIARWOOD CLUB CONDO #4 UNIT 1004 PER CDO BK/PG: 5593/861
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484115ag0580
  • Unit Number: 1004
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RM-30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8605 Sample Road 311, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

8605 Sample Road 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful well maintained 2/2 condo in the heart of Coral Springs. This inviting unit features a newly updated kitchen with modern finishes. The spacious layout offers lots of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398971
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jessica Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Coral Ridge Drive 3262, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$169,000.00

3262 Coral Ridge Drive 3262 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 on the second floor. Unit rented for $1850, lease expires 3/31/2026no rental restrictions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541713
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Riverside Drive 323-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$184,900.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

2980 Riverside Drive 323-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169915
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3751 115th Avenue 4-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$189,900.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

3751 115th Avenue 4-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2. 5 bath income producing property in desirable coral springs. 2023 impact windows and sliding glass door. First floor features large living area, dining room, kitchen, den/office and a 1/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020595
  2. Provided by Cecere Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Riverside Drive 113-2, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$189,000.00 ($160.31 / sqft )

2960 Riverside Drive 113-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort, safety, and convenience come together in this highly desirable first floor condo located in the heart of Coral Springs. Featuring an assigned parking space directly in front of the unit, you'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023413
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Riverside Drive 324-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$149,000.00 ($126.38 / sqft )

2980 Riverside Drive 324-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of Coral Springs, this well maintained condo is offered by its original owner and presents a fantastic opportunity for customization. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025223
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4125 88th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$159,000.00 ($146.54 / sqft )

4125 88th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and modern condo in Ramblewood East, Coral Springs! This open plan home features sleek tile flooring, updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026617
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 85th Avenue 14, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,000.00 ($186.87 / sqft )

3250 85th Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Coral Springs! This second floor unit features a bright and open layout with modern finishes throughout and a private ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026859
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Woodside Drive 205, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$165,000.00

4140 Woodside Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 2/1 unit in the heart of Coral Springs. Recently remodeled. New floors, bathroom, appliances and fresh paint. All ages are welcomed, association approval is needed. Building is a total of 14 unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10494839
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 38th Drive 205a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$163,500.00

8821 38th Drive 205a Virtual Tour More Like This

Another nice property just listed in Coral Springs! This is a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfect for comfortable living. Washer and dryer in unit. Enjoy an open floor plan with pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505914
  2. Provided by The Nice Agent Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice