2960 Riverside Drive 113-2, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2960 Riverside Drive 113-2
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1179
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2671 / -80.2357
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Foxwood Hollow At Coral Spring
  • Building: Foxwood Hollow At Coral Springs
  • Elementary School: Forest Hills
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Comfort, safety, and convenience come together in this highly desirable first floor condo located in the heart of Coral Springs. Featuring an assigned parking space directly in front of the unit, you'll enjoy effortless accessno stairs, no heavy lifting. This well maintained home boasts brand new interior paint, a new water heater, and a combination of tile and wood laminate flooring for easy upkeep. Adding even more value, the seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward brand new kitchen appliances and/or closing costs with a full price offergiving buyers flexibility to personalize or save. The community has already completed its 40 year inspection, with roofs replaced in 2018, a budget that allocates 10% toward reserves, and no pending assessmentsproviding peace of mind. Pet friendly (up to 25 lbs) with no rentals permitted during the first year of ownership. Ideally located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment, with easy access to major highways for a smooth commute. This is the perfect opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, value, and convenience in a prime location. *Owner is a licensed FL real estate agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 637
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
  • Association Name: Accounting Edge and Property Management
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: FOXWOOD HOLLOW AT CORAL SPRINGS CONDO UNIT 113 BLDG 2 PER CDO BK/PG: 7963/197
  • Parcel Number: 484122bg0350
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 113-2
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8605 Sample Road 311, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

8605 Sample Road 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful well maintained 2/2 condo in the heart of Coral Springs. This inviting unit features a newly updated kitchen with modern finishes. The spacious layout offers lots of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398971
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jessica Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare 12th Floor Corner Penthouse with Panoramic Sunrise & Sunset Views Perched atop the tallest building in Coral Springs, this exceptional corner penthouse offers unobstructed sunrise and sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538041
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Alena Knoepfler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Riverside Drive 323-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$184,900.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

2980 Riverside Drive 323-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169915
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016636
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3751 115th Avenue 4-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$189,900.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

3751 115th Avenue 4-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2. 5 bath income producing property in desirable coral springs. 2023 impact windows and sliding glass door. First floor features large living area, dining room, kitchen, den/office and a 1/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020595
  2. Provided by Cecere Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$200,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" Spacious 2bed/2 bath at Cypress Trace condo, It is a corner unit located on the first floor, Tenant occupied , title through, it has washer and dryer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022394
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8415 Forest Hills Drive 305, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$220,000.00 ($205.99 / sqft )

8415 Forest Hills Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the welcoming Greenglades community, open to all ages. The home features peaceful surroundings and a convenient location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022624
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3256 104th Avenue 115c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$199,000.00 ($228.74 / sqft )

3256 104th Avenue 115c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner unit offers strong rental potential in a high demand area. Features include an in unit washer and dryer, functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022640
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 85th Avenue 14, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,000.00 ($186.87 / sqft )

3250 85th Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Coral Springs! This second floor unit features a bright and open layout with modern finishes throughout and a private ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026859
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$219,999.00

8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention buyers and or investors for sale with tenant this unit is rented feb 15 2026 t0 feb 14th 2027 at $1900 a month 2/2 located on the second floor of a 8 unit building #24 in a developme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10427588
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice