2700 Coral Springs Drive 309, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009563 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Coral Springs Drive 309
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1177
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2637 / -80.2666
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Sandpiper Condo
  • Building: Sandpiper Condo
  • Elementary School: Parkside
  • Middle School: Sawgrass Springs
  • High School: Coral Glades
  • Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Coral Springs. This unit features tile and laminate flooring throughout, no carpet. Large living room space. Lots of closets for storage. Enjoy the spacious screened in balcony over looking the community pool. Full size washer/dryer located in the unit. One assigned parking and guest parking available. Close to plenty of shopping, restaurants and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 690
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDPIPER CONDO UNIT 309 PER CDO BK/PG: 7120/174
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484120ab0370
  • Unit Number: 309
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12224 Royal Palm Blvd  D5, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$237,000.00 ($216.44 / sqft )

12224 Royal Palm Blvd D5 More Like This

Great opportunity in the heart of Coral Springs. This well maintained unit offers comfortable and functional living spaces, ideal for both owner occupants and investor. Located in a quiet community wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.25 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141013
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare 12th Floor Corner Penthouse with Panoramic Sunrise & Sunset Views Perched atop the tallest building in Coral Springs, this exceptional corner penthouse offers unobstructed sunrise and sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538041
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Alena Knoepfler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016636
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3751 115th Avenue 4-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$189,900.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

3751 115th Avenue 4-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2. 5 bath income producing property in desirable coral springs. 2023 impact windows and sliding glass door. First floor features large living area, dining room, kitchen, den/office and a 1/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020595
  2. Provided by Cecere Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Forest Hills Drive 104, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$235,000.00 ($220.04 / sqft )

8421 Forest Hills Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on the quiet, tree lined side of Greenglades, this first floor, all ages condo offers a calm, grounded feel you rarely find at this price point. The renovated kitchen is truly a chef's kiss, addin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020646
  2. Provided by Tanner Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Riverside Drive 201a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$240,000.00 ($210.90 / sqft )

2710 Riverside Drive 201a Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained second floor condominium is currently leased through February 2027 at $2,200 per month, offering immediate investment income. The residence features a desirable two bedroom, two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022067
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$200,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" Spacious 2bed/2 bath at Cypress Trace condo, It is a corner unit located on the first floor, Tenant occupied , title through, it has washer and dryer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022394
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8415 Forest Hills Drive 305, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$220,000.00 ($205.99 / sqft )

8415 Forest Hills Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the welcoming Greenglades community, open to all ages. The home features peaceful surroundings and a convenient location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022624
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3256 104th Avenue 115c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$199,000.00 ($228.74 / sqft )

3256 104th Avenue 115c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner unit offers strong rental potential in a high demand area. Features include an in unit washer and dryer, functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022640
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Riverside Drive 113-2, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$189,000.00 ($160.31 / sqft )

2960 Riverside Drive 113-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort, safety, and convenience come together in this highly desirable first floor condo located in the heart of Coral Springs. Featuring an assigned parking space directly in front of the unit, you'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023413
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice