10777 Sample Road 1212, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: GC538041 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10777 Sample Road 1212
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $212,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2735 / -80.2697
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: CORAL SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Country Club Tower Of Coral
  • Building: Country Club Tower Of Coral
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  • Contact: Alena Knoepfler
  • 352-240-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare 12th Floor Corner Penthouse with Panoramic Sunrise & Sunset Views Perched atop the tallest building in Coral Springs, this exceptional corner penthouse offers unobstructed sunrise and sunset views from every angle. Positioned at the quiet end of the hallway for maximum privacy, this top floor residence is flooded with natural light all day long. Start your mornings with coffee as egrets and parrots glide past at eye level, and unwind each evening as the sky transforms into a canvas of color. This is more than a condo its a peaceful retreat in the sky. Inside, the spacious two bedroom, two bath layout is move in ready and thoughtfully designed. An extended foyer creates an elegant entry, leading into a bright and open living space. The kitchen features stunning quartzite countertops, complemented by well maintained flooring throughout. Every detail reflects pride of ownership. Located in a meticulously maintained 55+ community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including: Heated pool Tennis courts Fitness center Card & community rooms Front desk security In unit laundry Monthly dues include water, cable, and internet for effortless living. Perfectly situated near the Sawgrass Expressway and Florida Turnpike, youre just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and a public golf course directly across the street. Recent updates include a newer roof and an upcoming new hot water heater, offering added peace of mind. Whether you're seeking a serene full time residence or a seasonal escape, this rare turn key penthouse delivers privacy, views, and lifestyle in one remarkable package. Owner financing available flexible terms for qualified buyers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Finished
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Pest Control, Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Elyce Fischer
  • Association Phone: 954-752-3750
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY CLUB TOWER OF CORAL SPRINGS CONDO UNIT 1212 PER CDO BK/PG: 6408/454
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33065 - Pompano Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 48-41-17-AB-2030
  • Unit Number: 1212
  • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: CONDOMINIU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12224 Royal Palm Blvd  D5, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$237,000.00 ($216.44 / sqft )

12224 Royal Palm Blvd D5 More Like This

Great opportunity in the heart of Coral Springs. This well maintained unit offers comfortable and functional living spaces, ideal for both owner occupants and investor. Located in a quiet community wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.25 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141013
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016636
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Forest Hills Drive 104, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$235,000.00 ($220.04 / sqft )

8421 Forest Hills Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on the quiet, tree lined side of Greenglades, this first floor, all ages condo offers a calm, grounded feel you rarely find at this price point. The renovated kitchen is truly a chef's kiss, addin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020646
  2. Provided by Tanner Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Riverside Drive 201a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$240,000.00 ($210.90 / sqft )

2710 Riverside Drive 201a Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained second floor condominium is currently leased through February 2027 at $2,200 per month, offering immediate investment income. The residence features a desirable two bedroom, two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022067
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$200,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" Spacious 2bed/2 bath at Cypress Trace condo, It is a corner unit located on the first floor, Tenant occupied , title through, it has washer and dryer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022394
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8415 Forest Hills Drive 305, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$220,000.00 ($205.99 / sqft )

8415 Forest Hills Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the welcoming Greenglades community, open to all ages. The home features peaceful surroundings and a convenient location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022624
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3256 104th Avenue 115c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$199,000.00 ($228.74 / sqft )

3256 104th Avenue 115c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner unit offers strong rental potential in a high demand area. Features include an in unit washer and dryer, functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022640
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2967 Riverside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$195,000.00 ($189.32 / sqft )

2967 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at 2967 Riverside Dr, Coral Springs! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo invites you with fresh paint and modernly designed bathrooms. Revel in the spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027468
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$219,999.00

8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention buyers and or investors for sale with tenant this unit is rented feb 15 2026 t0 feb 14th 2027 at $1900 a month 2/2 located on the second floor of a 8 unit building #24 in a developme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10427588
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11585 44th Street 11585, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$235,000.00

11585 44th Street 11585 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in Coral Springs. Great rental community allows leasing right away. 2nd floor unit with screened in patio. Coral West is a On Coral Ridge and Wiles road clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10471921
  2. Provided by Box Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice