4148 90th Avenue 201, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4148 90th Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2801 / -80.2459
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Ramblewood East Condo
  • Building: Ramblewood East Condo
  • Elementary School: Coral Park (Broward)
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! Light and bright 2/2 very well maintained 2nd floor corner condo in the heart of Coral Springs at Ramblewood East. Enjoy screened patio and the convenience of an in unit washer/dryer. Community offers 2 pools, tennis courts, gym, and clubhouse. Low maintenance includes water, sewer, trash, and amenities. Great location near shopping, dining, parks, casinos, and major highways. Low maintenance includes water/trash/sewer and all amenities. Conveniently located in the heart of the City of Coral Springs, near shopping, restaurants, parks, casinos & major highways! Great amenities included: clubhouse, gym, 4 pools, tennis courts, billiard room, card room. Low Maintenance includes water, trash, sewer & amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • School Elementary: Coral Park (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 369
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
  • Association Name: RAMBLEWOOD east
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Dome Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: RAMBLEWOOD EAST CONDO UNIT 201 BLDG 48 PER CDO BK/PG: 5583/581
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484115ak5860
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8605 Sample Road 311, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

8605 Sample Road 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful well maintained 2/2 condo in the heart of Coral Springs. This inviting unit features a newly updated kitchen with modern finishes. The spacious layout offers lots of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398971
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jessica Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Coral Ridge Drive 3262, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$169,000.00

3262 Coral Ridge Drive 3262 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 on the second floor. Unit rented for $1850, lease expires 3/31/2027no rental restrictions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541713
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Riverside Drive 323-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$184,900.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

2980 Riverside Drive 323-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169915
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 118th Drive 220d, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,500.00 ($231.88 / sqft )

3027 118th Drive 220d Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" upgraded 2 beds, 2 baths at "Cypress Trace condominium" , unit is rented washer and dryer inside unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018646
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 Sample Road 1004, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$159,900.00 ($213.20 / sqft )

9101 Sample Road 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after high rise condo in the heart of Coral Springs! This 10th floor unit offers stunning canal and city views from a private screened in balcony/patio. Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019293
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3751 115th Avenue 4-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$189,900.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

3751 115th Avenue 4-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2. 5 bath income producing property in desirable coral springs. 2023 impact windows and sliding glass door. First floor features large living area, dining room, kitchen, den/office and a 1/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020595
  2. Provided by Cecere Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Riverside Drive 113-2, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$189,000.00 ($160.31 / sqft )

2960 Riverside Drive 113-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort, safety, and convenience come together in this highly desirable first floor condo located in the heart of Coral Springs. Featuring an assigned parking space directly in front of the unit, you'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023413
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Riverside Drive 324-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$149,000.00 ($126.38 / sqft )

2980 Riverside Drive 324-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of Coral Springs, this well maintained condo is offered by its original owner and presents a fantastic opportunity for customization. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025223
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4125 88th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$159,000.00 ($146.54 / sqft )

4125 88th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and modern condo in Ramblewood East, Coral Springs! This open plan home features sleek tile flooring, updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026617
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 85th Avenue 14, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,000.00 ($186.87 / sqft )

3250 85th Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Coral Springs! This second floor unit features a bright and open layout with modern finishes throughout and a private ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026859
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice