8901 Windtree Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8901 Windtree Street
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3997 / -80.1829
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Whisper Walk Condos
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Boca Valley Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully remodeled and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers comfort, style, and modern upgrades, complete with a serene lake view. The spacious primary suite features a private en suite bathroom, walk in closet and has views of the lake. The home has been thoughtfully updated with new tile flooring throughout, impact windows, along with a fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms featuring designer finishes and contemporary style. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of storage space. Located in Whipser Walk, a desirable active 55+ gated community, residents enjoy top tier amenities including tennis and pickleball courts, a heated pool, hot tub, fitness center, sauna, and clubhouse. The HOA covers water, internet, cable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 591
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seacrest Services
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM 121 OF SECTION B OF WHISPER WALK UNIT C
  • Parcel Number: 00424705131210030
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18881 Jolson Avenue 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$299,000.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

18881 Jolson Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away as a private end unit in desirable Town Villas, this charming villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active adult living in the heart of Boca Raton. Hurricane ready wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019715
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18999 Stewart Circle 8, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$314,900.00 ($213.35 / sqft )

18999 Stewart Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Location!! Corner unit w/garage on the Lake across from Clubhouse!! Front and Back covered Patios! Brand new Disposal, A/C 2024, 2 master Bedrooms, Lots of Closet Space plus 1 car Garage. Washer/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022616
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18900 Stewart Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$299,000.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

18900 Stewart Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom,2 Bathroom Villa with 1 car garage. Garden view. Plus a LOW HOA. Enjoy beautiful serene pool and lake. Screened in front porch perfect for relaxing. This home features an Updated Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024211
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8109 Whispering Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$280,000.00 ($213.74 / sqft )

8109 Whispering Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular Chateau model with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and 1 car garage. This villa is located in the Summerwinds section of Whisper Walk with easy access to the private clubhouse & pool. Bright, open & spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024282
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18730 Stewart Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$279,900.00 ($228.12 / sqft )

18730 Stewart Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful upgraded 2 bedroom 2 bath one car garage villa in the heart of Boca Raton. This hidden gem has many features to highlight. These features include upgraded kitchen with stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556349
  2. Provided by Realty & Resources LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Flynn Circle 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$294,900.00 ($202.26 / sqft )

9244 Flynn Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene lakefront living in this spacious 2/2 corner villa, boasting a long driveway, 1 car garage, front & rear patios perfect for relaxing, a delightful eat in kitchen, and truly magnificen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076964
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18900 Haywood Terrace 6, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$275,000.00 ($186.31 / sqft )

18900 Haywood Terrace 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best price Lakefront unit in Town Villas!! Split Bedroom Villa with garage Screened rear patio overlooking beautiful lake view. Vinyl wood look flooring throughout, 5'' Baseboards Impact windows. Poly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154245
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 Fairbanks Lane 5, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$300,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

9110 Fairbanks Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2/2 with 1 car garage! Features an open kitchen with granite & stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout and hurricane impact window in living room. Upgraded for peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159115
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9245 Flynn Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$340,000.00 ($233.20 / sqft )

9245 Flynn Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2/2 villa offers modern luxury with an open concept kitchen, quartz counters, stainless appliances, updated bathrooms and tile throughout. Featuring impact windows, an updated el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160198
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9202 Vineland Court F, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$345,000.00 ($208.21 / sqft )

9202 Vineland Court F Virtual Tour More Like This

.Lakefront living in the most desirable section of Boca Gardens! Can be made into a 3 bedroom easily!!!! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,425 sq ft with a split bedroom floor plan, cera

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160345
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice