3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $182,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7915 / -80.1991
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Cypress Trace Condo
  • Building: Cypress Trace Condo
  • Elementary School: Westchester
  • Middle School: Sawgrass Springs
  • High School: Coral Glades
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CALLING ALL INVERSTORS !!!!! Great income producing property for investors! First floor corner unit featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with tile flooring throughout. Washer and dryer conveniently located inside the unit. Located in a desirable community close to schools, shopping, restaurants, and dining. Currently rented for $1,950/month with a lease in place through January 31st, 2027, providing immediate and stable cash flow. Financing must be at least 30% down.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: phoenix management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS TRACE CONDO UNIT 115 BLDG C PER CDO BK/PG: 11397/69
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484119ab0290
  • Unit Number: 115c
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8605 Sample Road 311, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

8605 Sample Road 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful well maintained 2/2 condo in the heart of Coral Springs. This inviting unit features a newly updated kitchen with modern finishes. The spacious layout offers lots of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398971
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jessica Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare 12th Floor Corner Penthouse with Panoramic Sunrise & Sunset Views Perched atop the tallest building in Coral Springs, this exceptional corner penthouse offers unobstructed sunrise and sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538041
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Alena Knoepfler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11477 39th Court 203-1, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$218,000.00 ($259.52 / sqft )

11477 39th Court 203-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028033
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Coral Ridge Drive 3262, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$169,000.00

3262 Coral Ridge Drive 3262 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 on the second floor. Unit rented for $1850, lease expires 3/31/2027no rental restrictions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541713
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Riverside Drive 323-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$184,900.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

2980 Riverside Drive 323-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169915
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016636
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 118th Drive 220d, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,500.00 ($231.88 / sqft )

3027 118th Drive 220d Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" upgraded 2 beds, 2 baths at "Cypress Trace condominium" , unit is rented washer and dryer inside unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018646
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3751 115th Avenue 4-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$189,900.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

3751 115th Avenue 4-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2. 5 bath income producing property in desirable coral springs. 2023 impact windows and sliding glass door. First floor features large living area, dining room, kitchen, den/office and a 1/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020595
  2. Provided by Cecere Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$200,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" Spacious 2bed/2 bath at Cypress Trace condo, It is a corner unit located on the first floor, Tenant occupied , title through, it has washer and dryer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022394
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3256 104th Avenue 115c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$199,000.00 ($228.74 / sqft )

3256 104th Avenue 115c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner unit offers strong rental potential in a high demand area. Features include an in unit washer and dryer, functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022640
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice