17844 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10528126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17844 Scarsdale Way
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $3,200,000
  • Price sqft: $627
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 5106
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4115 / -80.1682
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: St Andrews Country Club
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the prestigious St. Andrews Country Club, this beautifully updated one story residence offers refined indoor outdoor living with timeless charm. Vaulted ceilings and a wood burning fireplace anchor the spacious main living area, creating warmth and character rarely found in modern renovations. The interior of the home is drenched with natural light throughout, complete with impact windows and doors. The split floor plan includes four generous bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, plus two main living areas for entertaining. The primary suite opens directly to a serene patio retreatperfect for morning coffee or evening wind downs. Throughout the home, you'll find abundant storage, including generous closet space and an oversized pantry, all thoughtfully integrated for everyday ease. Designed for both comfort and convenience, this home combines classic architectural elements with today's lifestyle upgrades in one of Boca Ratons most exclusive country clubs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1675
  • Tax Year: 2020
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS COUNTRY CLUB PL 2 LOT 137
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424633020001370
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17099 Watersprite Lakes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,299,000.00 ($447.20 / sqft )

17099 Watersprite Lakes Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Maldives Premium model home in Lotus Boca Raton, built in 2022 and masterfully enhanced with every upgrade and amenity imaginable. Perfectly situated on a serene lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019268
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7406 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,195,000.00 ($425.66 / sqft )

7406 27th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Signature Collection of Royal Palm Polo on a private, oversized, corner lot, this residence features a 4 car garage & a spacious layout designed for comfort & privacy. The primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7506 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020589
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17816 Key Vista Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,000,000.00 ($372.53 / sqft )

17816 Key Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a one of a kind custom estate set on an expansive and private ~0.40 acre lotone of the largest in the community. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday living, this exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 8053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023999
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9471 Bridgebrook Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,399,000.00 ($448.24 / sqft )

9471 Bridgebrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Flawlessly renovated & move in ready, this breathtaking lakefront Capri model in The Oaks sets a new standard for luxury living. Offering 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, w/ every bedroom ensuite, no detail has

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7583 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024939
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 17606 Circle Pond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,395,000.00 ($409.18 / sqft )

17606 Circle Pond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This classic Mediterranean estate in The Oaks has been completely reimagined, offering over 6,700 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space that blends timeless architecture with modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 8297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027312
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Twin Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,400,000.00 ($550.61 / sqft )

8208 Twin Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury estate in prestigious Long Lake Estates on a private 1 acre lot with 24 hour manned & patrolling security. This recently updated single story home features 5 beds, 4.5 baths, a media/bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6175 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531936
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6131 30th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,500,000.00 ($658.51 / sqft )

6131 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to unique, one of a kind property with a kasita in the exclusive community of Seasons in Central Boca Raton. This stunning courtyard offers 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bath and an extra 7th room with its

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073583
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17888 Fieldbrook Circle W, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,695,000.00 ($524.26 / sqft )

17888 Fieldbrook Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this breathtaking 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath estate in the exclusive, guard gated community of Fieldbrook Estates in the heart of Boca Raton. Situated on a full 1 acre lot of lush, tropical landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7048 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137926
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17894 Monte Vista Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,199,000.00 ($455.63 / sqft )

17894 Monte Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Raton elegance meets European lan at this lakefront seven bedroom gem with 7,021 total square feet. The welcoming entry foyer with a dramatic curving staircase introduces the chic living room det

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141450
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17606 Circle Pond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,395,000.00 ($409.18 / sqft )

17606 Circle Pond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 8297 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157641
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice