1355 Portofino Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693257 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1355 Portofino Drive 103
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $12,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2181
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2563 / -82.5343
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Harbor Iii
  • Building: Siesta Harbor Iii
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Teresa Ribaudo
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned for the ultimate Florida coastal escape. Step out onto your dual balconiesone on the side and one in the backoffering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the serene Intracoastal Waterway. Watch boats glide by, spot dolphins playing, and soak in stunning the stunning views from your own private vantage points. This rarely available rental includes a dedicated boat slip at no additional costperfect for bringing your boat or simply enjoying the waterfront lifestyle without extra fees. The community amenities elevate your stay even further: relax in the sparkling pool, grill in the outdoor kitchen, or take advantage of exclusive deeded beach access to Siesta Beachconsistently ranked among the world's best beaches for its famous powdery quartz sand that stays cool underfoot, crystal clear Gulf waters, and laid back vibe. Inside, the unit is beautifully fully furnished and thoughtfully decorated with original art from a talented local artistturn key comfort and coastal charm. Whether you're planning a relaxing summer getaway, a family vacation, or an extended stay, this waterfront retreat delivers tranquility, convenience, and unparalleled access to Siesta Key's iconic shores and vibrant village life. If you're ready to claim your own slice of waterfront paradise this summer (or beyond), contact us today to schedule your private touravailability won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1389.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Argus Management 951-4034
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0106155003
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Repairs, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Island Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$14,000.00 ($7.83 / sqft )

211 Island Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE for 2026... Jan., Feb and April Fantastic pool home located .4 mile from Siesta Beach access! Enjoy this completely renovated 3 bedroom / 2bath pool home in Palm Island on Siesta Key. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 506, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.45 / sqft )

6480 Midnight Pass Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key's beautiful coastline offers you the chance to enjoy your dream vacation in this fantastic 2 bedroom ocean view condominium. Situated directly on the beach and across the street from the So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644593
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$11,105.00 ($10.05 / sqft )

1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 30 night minimum. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath unit is located in a Gulfside Highrise, only steps from Crescent Beach. An open concept living space flows nicely from the formal di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464979
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,630.00 ($10.53 / sqft )

1001 Point Of Rocks Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 208 at Siesta Sands is a relaxing island getaway where comfort meets coastal charm. Light filled and airy, this inviting villa features an open concept design and a soothing beach inspired feel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468181
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6046 Peppertree Way 223b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,296.00 ($9.32 / sqft )

6046 Peppertree Way 223b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxurious retreat nestled by the poolside! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the 1st floor offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step into the beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470914
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Avenida De Paradisio, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($7.94 / sqft )

307 Avenida De Paradisio Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream escape on Siesta Keya completely reimagined coastal retreat designed to make every moment unforgettable. Tucked away on a quiet stretch of Avenida de Parasido, this stunning 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691362
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$11,100.00 ($10.05 / sqft )

1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BR 2 BA 4 Person Max High rise Pond View Approximately 75 yards away from Crescent Beach This property is a 30 night minimum. This luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit is only steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466454
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 608, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$11,430.00 ($9.53 / sqft )

1001 Point Of Rocks Road 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 608 at Siesta Sands is a bright and relaxing coastal hideaway, perfect for enjoying the easy pace of island life. Designed with comfort in mind, this inviting villa features an open, airy layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468298
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 512, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,630.00 ($9.22 / sqft )

1001 Point Of Rocks Road 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 512 at Siesta Sands offers a charming beachside retreat where comfort and simplicity take center stage. Light filled and welcoming, this thoughtfully designed villa features an open layout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469110
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 609, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,030.00 ($10.94 / sqft )

1001 Point Of Rocks Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 609 at Siesta Sands is an inviting island escape designed for rest, comfort, and easy coastal living. This light filled villa offers an open, spacious layout with a calming beach inspired style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470741
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice