1001 Point Of Rocks Road 608, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468298 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 608
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $11,430
  • Price sqft: $10
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2472 / -82.5351
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Sands Resort Nts
  • Provided by: DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Heather Sutter
  • 727-866-7368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Villa 608 at Siesta Sands is a bright and relaxing coastal hideaway, perfect for enjoying the easy pace of island life. Designed with comfort in mind, this inviting villa features an open, airy layout and a soft beach inspired style that creates a calm and welcoming atmosphere. The well equipped kitchen and comfortable living spaces make it easy to unwind, whether youre enjoying quiet mornings or relaxed evenings indoors. Step into vacation mode as you take advantage of everything Siesta Key has to offer, start your day outside, lounge by the pool under the Florida sun, or enjoy a short walk to the shoreline just moments away. Situated within the gated, family friendly Siesta Sands community, Villa 608 offers convenient access to the powdery white sands and clear Gulf waters of Crescent Beach. Renowned for its natural beauty and breathtaking sunsets, this iconic beach is ideal for peaceful strolls and soaking in the Gulf breeze. With access to a private beach and a location that balances serenity with convenience, Siesta Sands provides an ideal setting for a memorable stay. Whether youre planning a restful retreat or a carefree beach getaway, Villa 608 offers a welcoming space to relax and create lasting vacation memories.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0108181028
  • Unit Number: 608
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 506, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.45 / sqft )

6480 Midnight Pass Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key's beautiful coastline offers you the chance to enjoy your dream vacation in this fantastic 2 bedroom ocean view condominium. Situated directly on the beach and across the street from the So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644593
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,770.00 ($10.33 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

We welcome you to stay in our updated oceanfront condo on Siesta Key Crescent Beach the best beach in Florida! Our spacious 2 bed/2 bath oceanfront home is 1080 square feet with an ocean view that c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466831
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$11,105.00 ($10.05 / sqft )

1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 30 night minimum. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath unit is located in a Gulfside Highrise, only steps from Crescent Beach. An open concept living space flows nicely from the formal di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464979
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Portofino Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($5.50 / sqft )

1355 Portofino Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned for the ultimate Florida coastal escape. Step out onto your dual balconiesone on the side and one in the backoffering breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693257
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,630.00 ($10.53 / sqft )

1001 Point Of Rocks Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 208 at Siesta Sands is a relaxing island getaway where comfort meets coastal charm. Light filled and airy, this inviting villa features an open concept design and a soothing beach inspired feel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468181
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6046 Peppertree Way 223b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,296.00 ($9.32 / sqft )

6046 Peppertree Way 223b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxurious retreat nestled by the poolside! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the 1st floor offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step into the beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470914
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Avenida De Paradisio, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($7.94 / sqft )

307 Avenida De Paradisio Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream escape on Siesta Keya completely reimagined coastal retreat designed to make every moment unforgettable. Tucked away on a quiet stretch of Avenida de Parasido, this stunning 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691362
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$11,100.00 ($10.05 / sqft )

1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BR 2 BA 4 Person Max High rise Pond View Approximately 75 yards away from Crescent Beach This property is a 30 night minimum. This luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit is only steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466454
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 512, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,630.00 ($9.22 / sqft )

1001 Point Of Rocks Road 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 512 at Siesta Sands offers a charming beachside retreat where comfort and simplicity take center stage. Light filled and welcoming, this thoughtfully designed villa features an open layout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469110
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 609, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,030.00 ($10.94 / sqft )

1001 Point Of Rocks Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 609 at Siesta Sands is an inviting island escape designed for rest, comfort, and easy coastal living. This light filled villa offers an open, spacious layout with a calming beach inspired style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470741
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice