1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466454 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1055 Peppertree Drive 805aa
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $11,100
  • Price sqft: $10
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1105
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2596 / -82.5416
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Peppertree Bay Iv
  • Provided by: DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Heather Sutter
  • 727-866-7368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 BR 2 BA 4 Person Max High rise Pond View Approximately 75 yards away from Crescent Beach This property is a 30 night minimum. This luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit is only steps from Crescent Beach. Located on the 8th floor in a Gulf side High rise, you will experience the many beautiful views of Siesta Key. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, updated floors, and a ceiling fan. The dining area has seating for 6 and flows seamlessly into the living area. Enjoy plenty of natural light and views through the lanai in this open concept space. The living area has comfortable couch seating, a 65" Smart TV for entertaining and a ceiling fan. Access the lanai from the living room, through large sliding glass doors. The enclosed lanai has wrap around views of Siesta Key, ceiling fans for comfortable indoor/outdoor living and is the perfect place to soak up the Florida views. This updated space has beautiful tile throughout, comfortable lounge furniture and an additional dining area. The master bedroom has a king bed, a 52" TV and a ceiling fan and access to the lanai through sliding glass doors. The master bathroom has a walk in shower with updated tile, a grab bar, a built in seat and new fixtures. There is a single sink vanity with granite counter tops and great lighting. The guest bedroom has 2 twin beds, a 40" TV and a ceiling fan and a window seating area. The guest bathroom has an updated tiled shower with a walk in glass door shower, a grab bar and a built in shower seat. The vanity has a single sink with a granite counter top and updated light fixtures. There is an assigned parking spot located in the parking garage under the building. There is an in unit washer and dryer. This condo is accessible via elevators and stairs. Internet access, beach access, tennis court, fitness center, sauna and access to two heated swimming pools included. No pets are permitted on the property. Condo Summary: Bedding: Master Bedroom: 1 King Guest Bedroom: 2 Twins Sleeper Sofa: No Electronics: Living room: 65' Smart' TV Master Bedroom: 52'' TV Guest Bedroom: 40" TV Bathrooms: Master: Walk in Shower with grab bars with a shower seat Guest: Walk in Shower with grab bars with a shower seat
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1105.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0106034094
  • Unit Number: 805AA
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 506, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.45 / sqft )

6480 Midnight Pass Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key's beautiful coastline offers you the chance to enjoy your dream vacation in this fantastic 2 bedroom ocean view condominium. Situated directly on the beach and across the street from the So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644593
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 311, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,000.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

6480 Midnight Pass Road 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Gulf View Getaway at Siesta Breakers awaits! Wake up to the sparkling blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico in this welcoming 2 bedroom condo at Siesta Breakers on Siesta Key. Just a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665343
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,770.00 ($10.33 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

We welcome you to stay in our updated oceanfront condo on Siesta Key Crescent Beach the best beach in Florida! Our spacious 2 bed/2 bath oceanfront home is 1080 square feet with an ocean view that c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466831
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$11,105.00 ($10.05 / sqft )

1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 30 night minimum. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath unit is located in a Gulfside Highrise, only steps from Crescent Beach. An open concept living space flows nicely from the formal di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464979
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Portofino Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($5.50 / sqft )

1355 Portofino Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned for the ultimate Florida coastal escape. Step out onto your dual balconiesone on the side and one in the backoffering breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693257
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,630.00 ($10.53 / sqft )

1001 Point Of Rocks Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 208 at Siesta Sands is a relaxing island getaway where comfort meets coastal charm. Light filled and airy, this inviting villa features an open concept design and a soothing beach inspired feel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468181
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6046 Peppertree Way 223b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,296.00 ($9.32 / sqft )

6046 Peppertree Way 223b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxurious retreat nestled by the poolside! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the 1st floor offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step into the beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470914
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Avenida De Paradisio, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($7.94 / sqft )

307 Avenida De Paradisio Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream escape on Siesta Keya completely reimagined coastal retreat designed to make every moment unforgettable. Tucked away on a quiet stretch of Avenida de Parasido, this stunning 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691362
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,230.00 ($9.81 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to views of the beautiful gulf and beach from every room. Walk out to the best beach in the world. End your day with a breathtaking sunset dinner on the lanai. 102 is a ground floor, beach fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466746
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,000.00 ($8.60 / sqft )

1125 Peppertree Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 3 month stay is preferred but will accept a 2 month stay, possible 1 month. Call the office for details. Luxuriously remodeled 2 bedroom 2 full bath unit on the first floor in a gulf side high rise

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465428
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice