Searching on:
  1. School = Brookside Middle
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2216 Webber Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Rental
  1. Price: $1,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 700
  7. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4688118
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Long Meadow
  5. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: MARLENE LANCASTER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Totally redone, 2 bedroom, 1 bath and a den house available. New kitchen, new paint, appliance, blinds etc. Back and side yard are fully fenced. Near Southside Elementary School, Southside Village sho
Details for 3325 Bee Ridge Road 4a, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Rental
  1. Price: $1,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.25 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 57
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 712
  7. Acreage: 2.13 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4686410
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Fairway Club
  5. Building: Fairway Club
  6. Elementary School: Wilkinson Elementary
  7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  8. High School: Sarasota High
  9. Provided by: OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Fantastic Location, on Bee Ridge Road near Banaeva Road, Close to everything, and Walking distance to shopping and Starbucks. Close to the beach, downtown, and I 75 Highway. Annual Lease, $1,600 Ren
Details for 2055 Arlington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Rental
  1. Price: $1,575.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,595
  4. Last Price Change: 01/22/26
  5. Days On Market: 111
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 800
  9. Acreage: 0.57 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: A4679235
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: La Linda Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in with up to $0 deposit! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Sarasota, FL! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in downtown Saraso
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 112, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Rental
  1. Price: $1,499.00
  2. Price sqft: $4.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,595
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 48
  6. Bedrooms: 1
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 369
  9. Acreage: 2.12 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4687532
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Plaza Gardens
  5. Building: Plaza Gardens
  6. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  8. High School: Sarasota High
  9. Provided by: OPTIMUS CREIA
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat! This beautifully maintained one bedroom, one bath unit is ideally located WEST of the trail, just minutes from pristine beaches, shopping, dining, and top medi
Details for 3255 Beneva Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Rental
  1. Price: $1,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.42 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,995
  4. Last Price Change: 03/31/26
  5. Days On Market: 544
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 948
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: N6135403
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Village Brooke Sec 1
  5. Building: Village Brooke Sec 1
  6. Elementary School: Wilkinson Elementary
  7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  8. High School: Sarasota High
  9. Provided by: SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Available to rent from 2 months to 6 months. $1995/month January thru April, and $1350/month for May thru December 2026. Beautifully decorated, fully turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground flo