1001 Point Of Rocks Road 512, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469110 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 512
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $12,630
  • Price sqft: $9
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2473 / -82.5348
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Sands Resort Nts
  • Provided by: DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Heather Sutter
  • 727-866-7368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Villa 512 at Siesta Sands offers a charming beachside retreat where comfort and simplicity take center stage. Light filled and welcoming, this thoughtfully designed villa features an open layout and a breezy coastal style that makes it easy to settle in and start enjoying your stay. The kitchen and living areas are designed for convenience and relaxation, perfect for slow mornings and easy evenings. Enjoy the laid back pace of island life, begin your day outdoors, unwind by the pool, or take a short walk to the beach just moments away. Located within the gated, family friendly Siesta Sands community on Siesta Key, Villa 512 provides easy access to the soft white sands and clear Gulf waters of Crescent Beach. Known for its peaceful atmosphere and stunning sunsets, this world famous shoreline is ideal for long walks and soaking in the beauty of the Gulf. With access to a private beach and a location that balances tranquility with convenience, Siesta Sands creates the perfect setting for a memorable vacation. Whether youre seeking a quiet escape or a classic beach getaway, Villa 512 offers a comfortable and inviting place to relax and make lasting memories.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1370.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0108181027
  • Unit Number: 512
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Island Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$14,000.00 ($7.83 / sqft )

211 Island Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE for 2026... Jan., Feb and April Fantastic pool home located .4 mile from Siesta Beach access! Enjoy this completely renovated 3 bedroom / 2bath pool home in Palm Island on Siesta Key. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 506, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.45 / sqft )

6480 Midnight Pass Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key's beautiful coastline offers you the chance to enjoy your dream vacation in this fantastic 2 bedroom ocean view condominium. Situated directly on the beach and across the street from the So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644593
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Portofino Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($5.50 / sqft )

1355 Portofino Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned for the ultimate Florida coastal escape. Step out onto your dual balconiesone on the side and one in the backoffering breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693257
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,630.00 ($10.53 / sqft )

1001 Point Of Rocks Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 208 at Siesta Sands is a relaxing island getaway where comfort meets coastal charm. Light filled and airy, this inviting villa features an open concept design and a soothing beach inspired feel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468181
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Horizon View Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$15,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1145 Horizon View Drive More Like This

Available : 2026: Open September 1 through November 15th 2027 30 Day Minimum Stay... 2027: Peak Season Now Open for January and April. February and March are not available..

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6983 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673276
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6046 Peppertree Way 223b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,296.00 ($9.32 / sqft )

6046 Peppertree Way 223b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxurious retreat nestled by the poolside! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the 1st floor offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step into the beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470914
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Avenida De Paradisio, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($7.94 / sqft )

307 Avenida De Paradisio Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream escape on Siesta Keya completely reimagined coastal retreat designed to make every moment unforgettable. Tucked away on a quiet stretch of Avenida de Parasido, this stunning 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691362
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 608, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$11,430.00 ($9.53 / sqft )

1001 Point Of Rocks Road 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 608 at Siesta Sands is a bright and relaxing coastal hideaway, perfect for enjoying the easy pace of island life. Designed with comfort in mind, this inviting villa features an open, airy layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468298
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 609, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,030.00 ($10.94 / sqft )

1001 Point Of Rocks Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 609 at Siesta Sands is an inviting island escape designed for rest, comfort, and easy coastal living. This light filled villa offers an open, spacious layout with a calming beach inspired style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470741
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Avenida Madera  A, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,600.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

301 Avenida Madera A Virtual Tour More Like This

If youre searching for the perfect location for your next vacation, your search ends here! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is ideally situated in the heart of Siesta Key, within Siest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690447
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice