301 Avenida Madera A, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690447 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 301 Avenida Madera A
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $12,600
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 3367
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2773 / -82.5631
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Manor Sec 1
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Robert D. Bevington
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If youre searching for the perfect location for your next vacation, your search ends here! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is ideally situated in the heart of Siesta Key, within Siesta Key Village and just a few blocks from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. Designed with a bright coastal theme, the home features an inviting open layout and a fully updated kitchen with solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a charming breakfast nook. The spacious primary suite offers a king sized bed and a private en suite bathroom with a walk in shower. A standout feature of this home is the private rooftop deck, complete with outdoor furniture, a grill, and umbrellas for shielding the sun perfect for enjoying sunny afternoons or relaxing evenings while taking in stunning sunset views over Siesta Key Beach. During the day, enjoy the convenience of walking to the beach, local shops, and restaurants, or take a short drive over the bridge into Sarasota for even more dining, shopping, and entertainment options. This pet friendly home is ideal for family gatherings, and for larger groups, Unit B can also be rented for additional space. The pool area is shared with the neighboring unit, while both units maintain privacy with separate entrances and no shared interior walls. The home is strictly smoke free with no indoor smoking permitted. Enjoy your stay in this exceptional island retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1144.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0081130020
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Island Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$14,000.00 ($7.83 / sqft )

211 Island Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE for 2026... Jan., Feb and April Fantastic pool home located .4 mile from Siesta Beach access! Enjoy this completely renovated 3 bedroom / 2bath pool home in Palm Island on Siesta Key. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 506, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.45 / sqft )

6480 Midnight Pass Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key's beautiful coastline offers you the chance to enjoy your dream vacation in this fantastic 2 bedroom ocean view condominium. Situated directly on the beach and across the street from the So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644593
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Portofino Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($5.50 / sqft )

1355 Portofino Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned for the ultimate Florida coastal escape. Step out onto your dual balconiesone on the side and one in the backoffering breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693257
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,630.00 ($10.53 / sqft )

1001 Point Of Rocks Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 208 at Siesta Sands is a relaxing island getaway where comfort meets coastal charm. Light filled and airy, this inviting villa features an open concept design and a soothing beach inspired feel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468181
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Horizon View Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$15,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1145 Horizon View Drive More Like This

Available : 2026: Open September 1 through November 15th 2027 30 Day Minimum Stay... 2027: Peak Season Now Open for January and April. February and March are not available..

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6983 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673276
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6046 Peppertree Way 223b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,296.00 ($9.32 / sqft )

6046 Peppertree Way 223b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxurious retreat nestled by the poolside! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the 1st floor offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step into the beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470914
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Avenida De Paradisio, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($7.94 / sqft )

307 Avenida De Paradisio Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream escape on Siesta Keya completely reimagined coastal retreat designed to make every moment unforgettable. Tucked away on a quiet stretch of Avenida de Parasido, this stunning 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691362
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 608, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$11,430.00 ($9.53 / sqft )

1001 Point Of Rocks Road 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 608 at Siesta Sands is a bright and relaxing coastal hideaway, perfect for enjoying the easy pace of island life. Designed with comfort in mind, this inviting villa features an open, airy layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468298
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 512, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,630.00 ($9.22 / sqft )

1001 Point Of Rocks Road 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 512 at Siesta Sands offers a charming beachside retreat where comfort and simplicity take center stage. Light filled and welcoming, this thoughtfully designed villa features an open layout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469110
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 609, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,030.00 ($10.94 / sqft )

1001 Point Of Rocks Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 609 at Siesta Sands is an inviting island escape designed for rest, comfort, and easy coastal living. This light filled villa offers an open, spacious layout with a calming beach inspired style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470741
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice