6312 Midnight Pass Road 305s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6312 Midnight Pass Road 305s
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $753
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1029
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2541 / -82.5377
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Crescent Arms
  • Building: Crescent Arms
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Ryndie Brusco
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Positioned directly on the sands of world famous Siesta Key, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condominium offers the perfect blend of personal getaway and income producing investment. Fully furnished and thoughtfully configured for vacation living, this residence is already an active vacation rental with proven historical returns, making it an ideal opportunity for buyers seeking a property that can help offset ownership costs while providing their own beachfront retreat. Inside, tile flooring throughout creates an easy care coastal interior designed for high traffic vacation use, while the split layout with two en suite bedrooms provides privacy and comfort for guests. A large storage closet dedicated to beach gear and recreational toys makes it simple to keep everything needed for effortless days on the sand. From the residence, enjoy views of the Gulf of Mexico and the convenience of direct walk out access to Siesta Keys powdery white beach, where beach chairs are available for guests, perfect for owners and vacation renters alike. The location places you in one of the most desirable areas of the island, within walking distance to nearby restaurants, shops, and local favorites, or simply hop on the Siesta Key trolley for easy access up and down the island. With its prime beachfront setting, turnkey furnishings, and established rental performance, this property presents a compelling opportunity to own a slice of Siesta Key that can generate income while serving as your personal coastal escape.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 894.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Crescent Arms - Hugh Holmes, III
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 305-S CRESCENT ARMS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0108011032
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 305S
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6063 Peppertree Way 111, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($739.91 / sqft )

6063 Peppertree Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Bayfront | No Stairs | Full Bay Views | Outdoor Patio. Enjoy effortless coastal living in this like new, fully rebuilt residence (from the studs in), featuring all new electrical, plumbin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678611
  2. Provided by PEPPERTREE BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eliza Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($680.69 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter this effortless coastal elegance with this renovated free standing villa, mere moments from Crescent Beachs legendary white sand. Completely refreshed with quartz countertops shine in the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688739
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Maher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$734,000.00 ($442.17 / sqft )

1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, one of Siesta Keys most desirable resort style communities. This turnkey furnished residence offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($489.03 / sqft )

1269 Dockside Place 115 More Like This

This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656792
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$719,000.00 ($433.13 / sqft )

1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c More Like This

A first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Gulf and Bay Club Bayside with no unit above, offering added privacy and direct access. An optional second garage is available for purchase under a separat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Nisbet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668225
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Beach Road 1e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$765,000.00 ($596.72 / sqft )

777 Beach Road 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be wowed by this completely reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal gem in the highly sought after Crescent Royale! Step inside to discover a stunning transformation where modern luxury mee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 502h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$735,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 502h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A rare top floor opportunity in a quiet corner of Island Reef. Stunning views of Little Sarasota Bay and the Gulf from the always shaded lanai or balcony where sunrises and sunsets are easily visible

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673776
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1220 Siesta Bayside Drive 1220-a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$729,000.00 ($482.78 / sqft )

1220 Siesta Bayside Drive 1220-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Paradise on Siesta Key! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage end unit condo is located in the highly sought after Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, offering priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676258
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice