1220 Siesta Bayside Drive 1220-a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1220 Siesta Bayside Drive 1220-a
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $729,000
  • Price sqft: $483
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1510
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 137
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2667 / -82.5426
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Gulf Bay Club Bayside
  • Building: Gulf Bay Club Bayside
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Bright
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of Paradise on Siesta Key! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage end unit condo is located in the highly sought after Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, offering private, deeded beach access to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. Best of all, the property has No Hurricane Damage, providing peace of mind for full time residents, and investors alike. Enjoy the tranquil views of the pond, tennis and Pickleball courts, and the community pool from this light filled unit. Vaulted ceilings and No Unit above enhance the sense of space and privacy. The home has been thoughtfully updated with porcelain tile throughout the living areas, and a stunning fully renovated kitchen featuring Quartz countertops(including the breakfast bar), custom wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. A built in desk with cabinetry creates an ideal home office or workspace. The spacious owners suite includes a walk in closet and an updated en suite bathroom with new vanity, Quartz countertops, and tiled walk in shower. Adjacent to the living room, an enclosed patio offers versatile flex space, perfect for additional seating, dining, or simply enjoying your morning coffee while soaking in the Florida sunshine. Gulf & Bay Club Bayside is a resort style community offering deeded beach access, two heated pools, tennis and Pickleball courts, outdoor grilling areas, a fitness facility, and a fishing dock on the Intercoastal Waterway. With one week minimum rentals allowed and an optional on site rental office, this condo presents an excellent investment opportunity. Furnishings available under a separate contract. Ideally located just steps from the white sands of Siesta Key Beach and short distance to Siesta Key Villages restaurants and shopping, this is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated condo in one of the islands most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1130.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf and Bay Club Bayside
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1220-A GULF AND BAY CLUB BAYSIDE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0105049009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1220-A
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$669,000.00 ($456.34 / sqft )

1200 Peppertree Lane 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Peppertree Bay on Siesta Key, 1200 E Peppertree Lane #307 offers a well proportioned, turnkey, move in ready two bedroom, two bath residence encompassing 1,466 square feet. The interior pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683608
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Sharon Chiodi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6063 Peppertree Way 111, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($739.91 / sqft )

6063 Peppertree Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Bayfront | No Stairs | Full Bay Views | Outdoor Patio. Enjoy effortless coastal living in this like new, fully rebuilt residence (from the studs in), featuring all new electrical, plumbin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678611
  2. Provided by PEPPERTREE BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eliza Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 327, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$659,000.00 ($565.67 / sqft )

5855 Midnight Pass Road 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living at Harbor Towers Yacht & Racquet Club a resort style waterfront community on Siesta Key. This two bedroom, two bathroom west facing condo offers breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677414
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelli Eggen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($680.69 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter this effortless coastal elegance with this renovated free standing villa, mere moments from Crescent Beachs legendary white sand. Completely refreshed with quartz countertops shine in the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688739
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Maher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$734,000.00 ($442.17 / sqft )

1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, one of Siesta Keys most desirable resort style communities. This turnkey furnished residence offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($489.03 / sqft )

1269 Dockside Place 115 More Like This

This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656792
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$719,000.00 ($433.13 / sqft )

1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c More Like This

A first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Gulf and Bay Club Bayside with no unit above, offering added privacy and direct access. An optional second garage is available for purchase under a separat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Nisbet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668225
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice