1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4656792 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1269 Dockside Place 115
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $489
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1687
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 226
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2671 / -82.5436
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Harbour Towne
  • Building: Harbour Towne
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Mina Johnson
  • 941-349-3444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your boat and a nearby world famous beach in a nicely laid out two bedroom, two bath turnkey furnished condo. The master bedroom has views of the harbor while the guest room has a peaceful garden view. This condo features tile flooring throughout with both HVAC and appliances that are only a couple of years old. The roof was replaced in November 2021, and the unit has a one car garage with storage above as well as a dedicated parking space in front. In addition, this unit has one of the few private outdoor decks in the community. Harbour Towne offers fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse, heated pool, spa, and tennis/pickleball courts. Enjoy the village by day or evening for great dining, shopping and live music. A complimentary trolley runs by the complex on a regular schedule in season. This is a great place to live and play! Look no further, this is where your fun filled life begins.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1217.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gary Williams
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 115 HARBOUR TOWNE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105048015
  • Unit Number: 115
  • View: Water
  • Views: 201
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6063 Peppertree Way 111, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($739.91 / sqft )

6063 Peppertree Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Bayfront | No Stairs | Full Bay Views | Outdoor Patio. Enjoy effortless coastal living in this like new, fully rebuilt residence (from the studs in), featuring all new electrical, plumbin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678611
  2. Provided by PEPPERTREE BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eliza Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($680.69 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter this effortless coastal elegance with this renovated free standing villa, mere moments from Crescent Beachs legendary white sand. Completely refreshed with quartz countertops shine in the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688739
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Maher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668225
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Beach Road 1e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$765,000.00 ($596.72 / sqft )

777 Beach Road 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be wowed by this completely reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal gem in the highly sought after Crescent Royale! Step inside to discover a stunning transformation where modern luxury mee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 Midnight Pass Road 305s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$775,000.00 ($753.16 / sqft )

6312 Midnight Pass Road 305s More Like This

Positioned directly on the sands of world famous Siesta Key, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condominium offers the perfect blend of personal getaway and income producing investment. Fully furnished a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684866
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ryndie Brusco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Coquille Street 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$965,000.00 ($382.94 / sqft )

1161 Coquille Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal elegance and a rare opportunity to own one of only 27 townhomes in the highly sought after Coquille community, nestled on the picturesque barrier island of Siesta Key, where you are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665861
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Sandy Cove Road 2a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($737.64 / sqft )

35 Sandy Cove Road 2a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sandy Cove Mid Century Modern Gulf Front Paradise: Period preserved mid century architecture meets breathtaking Gulf front water views in this exceptional Siesta Key residence. Located in Sandy Cove,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653716
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 102aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$850,000.00 ($581.40 / sqft )

1055 Peppertree Drive 102aa Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the most resilient and desirable residences on Siesta Key! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers 1,163 square feet of living space (1,462 gross square feet) and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677695
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tanya Stutzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 902, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($925.00 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Beach Escape Awaits on Siesta Key! Tired of long winters or hectic city life? Discover the ultimate retreat in this luxurious 9th floor penthouse overlooking Siesta Keys world renowned Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice