1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672183 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $734,000
  • Price sqft: $442
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1660
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2667 / -82.5426
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Gulf Bay Club Bayside
  • Building: Gulf Bay Club Bayside
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Roger Pettingell
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, one of Siesta Keys most desirable resort style communities. This turnkey furnished residence offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and access to Siesta Keys world famous beaches. Designed with a bright, open layout and porcelain tile flooring throughout, the interior feels fresh and inviting from the moment you step inside. Oversized windows and glass sliders fill the home with natural light and extend the living space to the screen protected lanai, creating an ideal spot to relax after a day at the beach. The updated kitchen features stone countertops, contemporary cabinetry, quality appliances, and generous storage. The dining and living spaces connect effortlessly, giving the residence a comfortable flow for both everyday living and seasonal enjoyment. Both bedrooms provide privacy for owners and guests, and the primary suite features a walk in closet, en suite bath, and direct access to the lanai. A second bedroom serves well as a guest room, home office, or multi use space. Gulf & Bay Club Bayside is known for its beautiful coastal architecture and outstanding amenities. Residents enjoy two heated swimming pools, tennis courts, pickleball, a well equipped fitness center, grilling stations, a fishing dock on the Intracoastal Waterway, and a stylish clubhouse. The communitys deeded walking beach accesslocated directly across the streetplaces you moments from Siesta Beachs unique shores and turquoise water, making it effortless to enjoy sunrise or sunset strolls, and spontaneous beach days. Situated in the heart of Siesta Key, the location offers quick access to the islands best attractions. Explore nearby Siesta Village, known for its open air restaurants, boutique shops, live music, and laid back coastal atmosphere. Boaters will appreciate the proximity to the Intracoastal Waterway, marinas, and local rental options. For even more dining, arts, and entertainment, vibrant downtown Sarasota is just a short drive awayhome to the Sarasota Opera House, Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall, Selby Gardens, the Ringling Museum, St. Armands Circle, and an ever growing culinary scene. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, a seasonal getaway, or an investment opportunity with weekly rentals permitted, this Gulf & Bay Club Bayside property delivers the ideal combination of location, lifestyle, and value on Siesta Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MODEL C
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MARY ANN BRITCHEL
  • Association Phone: 941-213-4801
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1328-C GULF AND BAY CLUB BAYSIDE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105049055
  • Style: Custom
  • Unit Number: 1328C
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$669,000.00 ($456.34 / sqft )

1200 Peppertree Lane 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Peppertree Bay on Siesta Key, 1200 E Peppertree Lane #307 offers a well proportioned, turnkey, move in ready two bedroom, two bath residence encompassing 1,466 square feet. The interior pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683608
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Sharon Chiodi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6063 Peppertree Way 111, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($739.91 / sqft )

6063 Peppertree Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Bayfront | No Stairs | Full Bay Views | Outdoor Patio. Enjoy effortless coastal living in this like new, fully rebuilt residence (from the studs in), featuring all new electrical, plumbin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678611
  2. Provided by PEPPERTREE BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eliza Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($680.69 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter this effortless coastal elegance with this renovated free standing villa, mere moments from Crescent Beachs legendary white sand. Completely refreshed with quartz countertops shine in the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688739
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Maher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($489.03 / sqft )

1269 Dockside Place 115 More Like This

This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656792
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$719,000.00 ($433.13 / sqft )

1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c More Like This

A first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Gulf and Bay Club Bayside with no unit above, offering added privacy and direct access. An optional second garage is available for purchase under a separat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Nisbet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668225
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Beach Road 1e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$765,000.00 ($596.72 / sqft )

777 Beach Road 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be wowed by this completely reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal gem in the highly sought after Crescent Royale! Step inside to discover a stunning transformation where modern luxury mee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 502h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$735,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 502h Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare top floor opportunity in a quiet corner of Island Reef. Stunning views of Little Sarasota Bay and the Gulf from the always shaded lanai or balcony where sunrises and sunsets are easily visible

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673776
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice