9244 Flynn Circle 2, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9244 Flynn Circle 2
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Weitzer Sub 3
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful & spacious (1,227 sf) 2/2 villa with serene lakefront & patio at the Town Villas 55+ community, off of Yamato & Lyons Rd. Renovated open kitchen with marble countertops & stone backsplash, slow close cabinets, double sinks & top tier stainless steel appliances. Beds boast wood vinyl floors, ensuite bath & walk in closet in the primary. Ceiling fans in every room, washer & dryer, NEW interior doors & NEWLY updated plumbing system (2023). Enjoy direct lake views from screened porch. Garage has NEW motor + long double driveway for extra parking. Olive & lime trees, as well as tomatoes in the front & back yards. LOW HOA of $379/mo. (paid quarterly) covers internet, cable, landscaping + roof repairs. Town Villa amenities: pool, tennis, gym, sauna, shuffleboard, bocce ball & card room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Tile, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 379
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEITZER SUB PL 3 LT 2 BLK 55
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424706060550020
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2489 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$425,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

2489 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake views, zero hassle living, and a private club lifestylethis is how you win in Boca. This 2BD/2BA fully furnished home in Banyans at Broken Sound delivers 1,700+ sq ft of clean, move in ready spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023069
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Vineland Court C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$430,000.00 ($259.51 / sqft )

9130 Vineland Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

The Villa you are looking for and ready to move in ** 2 Bedroom and 2 full Bathrooms with high ceilings ** Beautiful open light and bright villa with a spectacular view of the lake and fountain ** Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025944
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6694 26th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$439,000.00 ($197.84 / sqft )

6694 26th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*Broken Sound mandatory membership required* Situated in the Banyans subdivision of Broken Sound Country Club, this beautifully maintained single family home offers over 1,600 living square feet with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026154
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

2502 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is located in a mandatory country club and fees are required. This is the deal you've been waiting for! Priced below market value, this two story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Banyans of Broken

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073932
  2. Provided by Treu Group Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$425,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

6612 23rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an incredible opportunity to purchase the best priced home in the coveted Banyans at Broken Sound. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, courtyard home is ready for it's new owners to bring it back to l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132770
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8256 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$359,900.00 ($246.17 / sqft )

8256 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Whisper Walk's amazing Eastgate Community showcases this popular 2 bed, 2 bath Chateau Model with a 1 car garage. Totally redone, it features a chef's gourmet kitchen with a breakfast area, counter se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141759
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9245 Flynn Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$340,000.00 ($233.20 / sqft )

9245 Flynn Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2/2 villa offers modern luxury with an open concept kitchen, quartz counters, stainless appliances, updated bathrooms and tile throughout. Featuring impact windows, an updated el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160198
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9202 Vineland Court F, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$345,000.00 ($208.21 / sqft )

9202 Vineland Court F Virtual Tour More Like This

.Lakefront living in the most desirable section of Boca Gardens! Can be made into a 3 bedroom easily!!!! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,425 sq ft with a split bedroom floor plan, cera

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160345
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 Vineland Court Apt. C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$364,000.00 ($219.67 / sqft )

9165 Vineland Court Apt. C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming villa in Boca Raton's highly sought after ''Boca Gardens''. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offers 1,404 square feet of air conditioned living space, highlighted by so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2476 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$450,000.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

2476 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom one story home located in the highly desirable Village of the Banyans within the prestigious Broken Sound Country Club. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167421
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice