4169 Briarcliff Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $3,500,000
  • Price sqft: $726
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 4823
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4042 / -80.1666
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Briarcliff
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the pinnacle of Woodfield Country Club living. Set on a premium lot within one of Boca Raton's most sought after communities, this spectacular five bedroom, five bathroom residence offers just under 3,700 square feet of curated elegance, perfectly positioned to capture sweeping golf and lake views. Designed for effortless living, the first floor features a luxurious primary suite, private guest room, and a customizable flex space. Upstairs, three beautifully appointed en suite bedrooms surround a generous loft, creating an ideal retreat for family and guests. The home's true centerpiece is its exceptional setting offering breathtaking wraparound golf and lake views from the main living areas and primary suite. The backyard is perfectly designed for entertaining, with a seamless indoor outdoor flow that elevates everything from intimate evenings to large scale gatherings. Mornings begin with stunning sunrises over the fairways, while tranquil water views provide a serene backdrop throughout the day. Premium lot. Premier community. An unmatched Woodfield Country Club lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Free Form, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Gas
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Game Room, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Gas Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIARCLIFF AT WOODFIELD COUNTRY CLUB LT 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 06424704200000150
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R1D_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17099 Watersprite Lakes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,299,000.00 ($447.20 / sqft )

17099 Watersprite Lakes Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Maldives Premium model home in Lotus Boca Raton, built in 2022 and masterfully enhanced with every upgrade and amenity imaginable. Perfectly situated on a serene lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019268
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9471 Bridgebrook Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,399,000.00 ($448.24 / sqft )

9471 Bridgebrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Flawlessly renovated & move in ready, this breathtaking lakefront Capri model in The Oaks sets a new standard for luxury living. Offering 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, w/ every bedroom ensuite, no detail has

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7583 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024939
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17511 Cadena Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,850,000.00 ($469.63 / sqft )

17511 Cadena Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17511 Cadena Drive, a home in The Oaks with over 1/2 acre lot offering a blend of elegance and comfort. Nestled on a serene Cul de Sac, this home boasts a Chef's Kitchen with Viking Applian

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8198 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025434
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 17606 Circle Pond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,395,000.00 ($409.18 / sqft )

17606 Circle Pond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This classic Mediterranean estate in The Oaks has been completely reimagined, offering over 6,700 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space that blends timeless architecture with modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 8297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027312
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Twin Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,400,000.00 ($550.61 / sqft )

8208 Twin Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury estate in prestigious Long Lake Estates on a private 1 acre lot with 24 hour manned & patrolling security. This recently updated single story home features 5 beds, 4.5 baths, a media/bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6175 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531936
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6990 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,495,000.00 ($463.47 / sqft )

6990 27th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner estate | 13,130 sq ft lot | 4 car garage in Royal Palm Polo. This fully reimagined Dalena estate captures the essence of Boca luxury where refined design meets effortless, resort style liv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7541 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550642
  2. Provided by Cozzi Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6131 30th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,500,000.00 ($658.51 / sqft )

6131 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to unique, one of a kind property with a kasita in the exclusive community of Seasons in Central Boca Raton. This stunning courtyard offers 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bath and an extra 7th room with its

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073583
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17894 Monte Vista Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,199,000.00 ($455.63 / sqft )

17894 Monte Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Raton elegance meets European lan at this lakefront seven bedroom gem with 7,021 total square feet. The welcoming entry foyer with a dramatic curving staircase introduces the chic living room det

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141450
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17606 Circle Pond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,395,000.00 ($409.18 / sqft )

17606 Circle Pond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 8297 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157641
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 69th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,250,000.00 ($493.02 / sqft )

2600 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in Royal Palm Polo, Boca Raton's premier gated community. This elegant 5 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom Callahan model with a 3 car garage showcases modern design and refined finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169972
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice