8955 Windtree Street C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015883 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8955 Windtree Street C
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4002 / -80.1826
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Whisper Walk Condos
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Mastropieri Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely gorgeous waterfront villa | prestigious 55+ community, whisper walk | prime boca raton location | breathtaking lake views | new 2023 roof | bright open floor plan | led custom & recessed lighting | stunning renovated eat in kitchen | large center island/bar | quartz counters | white wood cabinets | s/s appliances | formal dining room | large primary bedroom | walk in closet | ensuite | washer & dryer in unit | screened patio | immaculate manicured lush landscaping | lake views | walk to tennis courts, clubhouse, community pool & hot tub | assigned driveway & guest parking | 2023 exterior paint |minutes to beach, fau, downtown mizner park & delray beach atlantic avenue | ac 2020 | present all offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1774
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM 91 OF SECTION B OFWHISPER WALK UNIT C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424705130910030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS—SINGLE FAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18881 Jolson Avenue 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$299,000.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

18881 Jolson Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away as a private end unit in desirable Town Villas, this charming villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active adult living in the heart of Boca Raton. Hurricane ready wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019715
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18999 Stewart Circle 8, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$314,900.00 ($213.35 / sqft )

18999 Stewart Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Location!! Corner unit w/garage on the Lake across from Clubhouse!! Front and Back covered Patios! Brand new Disposal, A/C 2024, 2 master Bedrooms, Lots of Closet Space plus 1 car Garage. Washer/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022616
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18900 Stewart Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$299,000.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

18900 Stewart Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom,2 Bathroom Villa with 1 car garage. Garden view. Plus a LOW HOA. Enjoy beautiful serene pool and lake. Screened in front porch perfect for relaxing. This home features an Updated Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024211
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8109 Whispering Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$280,000.00 ($213.74 / sqft )

8109 Whispering Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular Chateau model with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and 1 car garage. This villa is located in the Summerwinds section of Whisper Walk with easy access to the private clubhouse & pool. Bright, open & spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024282
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18730 Stewart Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$279,900.00 ($228.12 / sqft )

18730 Stewart Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful upgraded 2 bedroom 2 bath one car garage villa in the heart of Boca Raton. This hidden gem has many features to highlight. These features include upgraded kitchen with stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556349
  2. Provided by Realty & Resources LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Flynn Circle 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$294,900.00 ($202.26 / sqft )

9244 Flynn Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene lakefront living in this spacious 2/2 corner villa, boasting a long driveway, 1 car garage, front & rear patios perfect for relaxing, a delightful eat in kitchen, and truly magnificen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076964
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8256 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$359,900.00 ($246.17 / sqft )

8256 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Whisper Walk's amazing Eastgate Community showcases this popular 2 bed, 2 bath Chateau Model with a 1 car garage. Totally redone, it features a chef's gourmet kitchen with a breakfast area, counter se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141759
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 Fairbanks Lane 5, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$300,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

9110 Fairbanks Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2/2 with 1 car garage! Features an open kitchen with granite & stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout and hurricane impact window in living room. Upgraded for peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159115
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9245 Flynn Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$340,000.00 ($233.20 / sqft )

9245 Flynn Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2/2 villa offers modern luxury with an open concept kitchen, quartz counters, stainless appliances, updated bathrooms and tile throughout. Featuring impact windows, an updated el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160198
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9202 Vineland Court F, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$345,000.00 ($208.21 / sqft )

9202 Vineland Court F Virtual Tour More Like This

.Lakefront living in the most desirable section of Boca Gardens! Can be made into a 3 bedroom easily!!!! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,425 sq ft with a split bedroom floor plan, cera

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160345
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice