5723 Hamilton Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5723 Hamilton Way
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $3,999,999
  • Price sqft: $916
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 4366
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3991 / -80.1542
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Woodfield Country Club
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Property One Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisitely Renovated Luxury Estate in Prestigious Woodfield Country Club Community This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence offers 3407 AC square feet of completely redesigned luxury living, featuring an extensive, top to bottom renovation with the finest materials, systems, and appliancesno detail overlooked. The home showcases new high quality hurricane rated exterior doors and windows, a new hurricane roof, and a commercial grade hurricane impact double garage glass door for a 2 car garage, providing both elegance and peace of mind. A brand new generator, new gutters and leaders, and mostly redone plumbing further elevate the home's infrastructure. Inside, enjoy a fully redesigned floor plan highlighted by beautiful new engineered hardwood flooring, all new interior doors, and all new electrical fixtures throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring brand new everything, including a Sub Zero 30" refrigerator and 30" freezer, Wolf double oven, Wolf stove with Wolf vent hood, built in Wolf microwave, and a Cove dishwasher. Full Bar set up with new built in sub zero wine refrigeration unit All bathrooms have been completely rebuilt with luxury finishes, including two specialty toilets with heated bidets. The primary living spaces flow seamlessly into a state of the art home theater with new surround sound system with 4 brand new specialty lounge chairs electrically controlled lounge chairs. While remote controlled electric blinds enhance all five bedrooms. Outdoor living is equally impressive with new exterior pavers in both the front and backyard, a fully redesigned saltwater pool with and a heater system controlled by smart technology, plus new landscaping and sprinkler systemcreating a private resort style setting. Additional upgrades include: New whole house water filtration system New laundry room appliances and custom design One brand new A/C unit and one 2022 A/C unit The primary closets, his and hers, beautifully outfitted and organized..All closets have been professionally designed Located within an exclusive Woodfield country club community, residents enjoy world class amenities, and a premier South Florida lifestylejust minutes from beaches, upscale shopping, and dining. This is a rare opportunity to own a truly luxury home where every detail has been thoughtfully curated for modern, elegant living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Calusa (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 767
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODFIELD COUNTRY CLUB LT 68 PHASE 2
  • Parcel Number: 06424703010000680
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RE1(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9275 Biaggio Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,750,000.00 ($598.92 / sqft )

9275 Biaggio Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, warm and inviting five bedroom home located on a premium lot that was just recently updated to perfection in the prestigious gated community of Boca Bridges in Boca Raton. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17511 Cadena Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,850,000.00 ($469.63 / sqft )

17511 Cadena Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17511 Cadena Drive, a home in The Oaks with over 1/2 acre lot offering a blend of elegance and comfort. Nestled on a serene Cul de Sac, this home boasts a Chef's Kitchen with Viking Applian

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8198 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025434
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7480 26th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,400,000.00 ($552.63 / sqft )

7480 26th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 2023 McIntosh 2 Signature Collection home in the gated Royal Palm Polo community. With 5,300+ sf of refined living on a rare 12,598 sf oversized lot, with lake views. this six bedroom, six bath

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141262
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9276 Biaggio Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,799,000.00 ($585.74 / sqft )

9276 Biaggio Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Luxury Living in this custom built, stunning Palermo Model Estate in the Exclusive Gated Community of Boca Bridges. This home is simply gorgeous! From its magnificent curb appeal and breath

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 8193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141491
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7536 Fenwick Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,699,000.00 ($776.94 / sqft )

7536 Fenwick Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated, the newly completed renovations include: brand new tile roof, all impact doors & windows, impact garage door, resurfaced pool & spa, pool equipment & heater w/ jandy automation, spray

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154759
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17567 Cadena Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,475,000.00 ($525.24 / sqft )

17567 Cadena Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously designed and built in 2015, this exceptional lakefront estate embodies timeless elegance and modern luxury within The Oaks, one of Boca Raton's most prestigious gated communities. Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 8520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165938
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17690 Lomond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,299,000.00 ($530.68 / sqft )

17690 Lomond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the finest turnkey lakefront opportunities ever offered in Boca Raton. This 5 bedroom estate plus office, loft, and expansive club room also features a spacious 3 car garage and is situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166065
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,195,000.00 ($524.18 / sqft )

17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally designed by Brown Interiors! Welcome to 17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive, this exceptional Veneto estate built in 2022, located in prestigious Boca Bridges, feels brand new and sits on a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17558 Cadena Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,200,000.00 ($620.93 / sqft )

17558 Cadena Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The last home built in The Oaks in 2019, this contemporary estate is a true architectural showpiece in one of Boca Raton's most coveted communities. Featuring 5 bedrooms and a gym that can easily ser

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017652
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice