3569 Belland Circle C, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6405316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3569 Belland Circle C
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1773
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.515 / -81.6876
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Heritage Hills Ph 4b
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Chris Sartwell
  • 407-573-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Heritage Hills, a 24/7 guard gated active adult community where your home is just part of the story, and the amenities and activities keep every day full and engaging. Lets start at the epicenter: a 19,000 sq ft clubhouse where it all happens. Inside, youll find a billiards room, poker room, game room, library, and even an indoor golf simulator. No matter your game, theres a space for youand plenty of opportunities to meet new neighbors. Step into the 500 seat ballroom, where concerts and social events are regularly hosted. You can also join one of the many resident clubs, including the Heritage Hills Players theater group, Cards for Vets, the Gearhead Guild, and the Singles Social Group, or take part in classes like bachata dancing, estate planning, and bingo nights. Head outside to enjoy the resort style pool, three bocce ball courts, a putting green, and both tennis and pickleball courts. Plus, youre less than 15 minutes from Legends Golf & Country Club, Kings Ridge Golf Club, and Clermont National. Eventually, youll make your way home to this upgraded two bedroom, two bathroom villa, featuring an oversized kitchen that opens to a spacious living and dining room combination. Just off the dining area is a versatile flex space, perfect for additional seating, a library, or a home office. Each bedroom is thoughtfully positioned on opposite ends of the home, both with their own ensuite bathrooms for added privacy. End your evenings on the back patio, where youll enjoy a large green space, no rear neighbors, and peaceful views under the Heritage Hills sky.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1374.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 542.55
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Antoinette Ferraro
  • Association Phone: (352) 432-2155
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HILLS PHASE 4B PB 68 PG 43-45 LOT 17C ORB 5244 PG 1488
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-0109-000-017C0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3624 Solana Circle B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$269,900.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

3624 Solana Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

***AMAZING OPPORTUNITY***HERITAGE HILLS ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY***This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den/office, St Lucia FURNISHED villa is very well appointed with lots up upgrades. From the foyer, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110278
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mary Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Fairwaters Court #c, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$304,900.00 ($171.97 / sqft )

3550 Fairwaters Court #c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded villa in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Heritage Hills, with over $25,000 invested in modern improvements. The newly lowered bar opens th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368915
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Josephine Franco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 Belland Circle B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$289,900.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

3538 Belland Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*The seller is providing a one year home warranty, offering added peace of mind and protection after closing* Welcome to Heritage Hills! Resort style and guard gated living at its finest! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343233
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Baldner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3542 Fairwaters Court D, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$274,000.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3542 Fairwaters Court D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style Living in Heritage Hills A 55+ Community in Clermont! Welcome to Heritage Hills, one of Clermonts most sought after active adult communities, where luxury, convenience, and lifestyle c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359127
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Fairwaters Court D, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$310,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

3550 Fairwaters Court D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$15,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT + BUYER CONFIDENCE PACKAGE! Pre inspected property with transferable 4 point inspection and wind mitigation report, plus prepaid A/C maintenance through 2027 offering added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107861
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Heather Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Edmonton Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($143.11 / sqft )

2302 Edmonton Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Kings Ridge neighborhood! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to discover an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382577
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Angelica Tomlinson LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Kingswood Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$314,900.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

3716 Kingswood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home is priced to sell!! Great views from this Kent model located on the 18th hole of the Kings Ridge Championship course. Kings Ridge is a 55+ gated golf community located in the rolling hills of Cle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111683
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 Fairwaters Court B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$299,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

3538 Fairwaters Court B Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Heritage Hills 55+ community in Clermont, this pristine, beautifully maintained home features the popular St. Lucia floor plan, offering two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107747
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3632 Solana Circle B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$274,000.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3632 Solana Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Heritage Hills 55+ community in Clermont, Florida! This well maintained home is perfectly positioned near the clubhouse and backs to a peaceful nature preserve, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3551 Fairwaters Court C, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$299,000.00 ($168.64 / sqft )

3551 Fairwaters Court C Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this charming VILLA in the highly sought after Heritage Hills, a premier 55+ community nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Clermont. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387802
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice