3716 Kingswood Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3716 Kingswood Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5119 / -81.7181
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Kings Ridge
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Diane Rogers
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Home is priced to sell!! Great views from this Kent model located on the 18th hole of the Kings Ridge Championship course. Kings Ridge is a 55+ gated golf community located in the rolling hills of Clermont. Home has 1572 heated Sf with 2 BD/2 BA, plus Den and a 2 car garage. New roof in April 2018 and a new HVAC in 2018. The water heater has been changed out. Home has carpet throughout all main areas and tile in wet areas. The kitchen has pickled oak cabinetry, white Formica countertops and white appliances. The Primary bath has a walk in shower w/bench and a single vanity. The large back lanai has tile flooring and is enclosed with vinyl windows. There is a separate laundry room and washer and dryer remain. Enjoy the Kings Ridge Royal life style in the multimillion $ clubhouse with 3 heated pools, spas, tennis & pickle ball courts, billiards, shuffle board, shows, Bingo, cards and clubs galore. The monthly maintenance fees include: lawn maintenance including trimming of shrubs, care of irrigation system & irrigation water, Spectrum for internet & cable TV, maintenance of roads and outside painting of home every 7 years. Take your golf cart to the Kings Ridge Plaza where you can do your grocery shopping, banking or dine out..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: KENT
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1572.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sloped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MORGAN SKRABALAK
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT DEVONSHIRE AT KINGS RIDGE SUB LOT 37 PB 37 PGS 29-31 ORB 1503 PG 909
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-26-0400-000-03700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2282 Fenton Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$350,000.00 ($134.93 / sqft )

2282 Fenton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGH PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE!!! Welcome to the rolling hills of Clermont! This charming single family home in the highly sought after, guard gated Kings Ridge 55+ community offers the ultimat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389828
  2. Provided by MERVIN MORGAN REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Mervin Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105588
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4246 Newland Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,900.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

4246 Newland Street Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduction of $10,000. One or more pictures are virtually staged. Home is a St Andrews model located on a corner lot. A paver brick driveway and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103919
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Twickingham Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$369,900.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

2308 Twickingham Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Want a large front porch to sit and relax and enjoy your neighbors. Here it is! A popular St Clair model with 1879 heated SF, 3 BD/2 BA with a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110559
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Edmonton Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($143.11 / sqft )

2302 Edmonton Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Kings Ridge neighborhood! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to discover an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382577
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Angelica Tomlinson LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Hasting Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$369,900.00 ($148.55 / sqft )

3734 Hasting Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME To 3734 Hasting, where upgraded style meets comfortable living within the sought after guard gated 55+ active resort community. This popular Saint Regis floor plan features two spacious bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108857
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Kingsley Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$369,000.00 ($119.26 / sqft )

4127 Kingsley Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated golf community of 55+ Kings Ridge! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,884 square feet of comfortable living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111723
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3721 Doune Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$370,000.00 ($159.07 / sqft )

3721 Doune Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home in Kings Ridge Golf Community! Move right into this upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, paver driveway, and enclosed screened lanai. Recent updates make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392670
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Summit Greens Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$364,900.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

813 Summit Greens Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! This is a beautiful home with nothing to do but just move in. This 2 bedroom/2 bath home with den plus bonus room in addition to a 2nd bonus room has been completely painted on the inside. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111954
  2. Provided by BRENDA DEARMOND
  3. Contact Brenda DeArmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($50.77 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a life of effortless elegance , nestled within the prestigious, guard gated sanctuary of Wellington at Kings Ridge. From the moment you arriv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399297
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Soumia Radi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice