3551 Fairwaters Court C, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6387802 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3551 Fairwaters Court C
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1773
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5153 / -81.6785
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Heritage Hills
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Ashley Boyd
  • 407-876-2090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this charming VILLA in the highly sought after Heritage Hills, a premier 55+ community nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Clermont. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage offers comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this villa enjoys a premium location with minimal traffic. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan featuring FRESH INTERIOR PAINT, updated lighting, and easy to maintain wood like laminate flooring. The kitchen is both functional and elegant with granite countertops, stainless appliances, ample cabinetry, a pantry, and plenty of workspace. A separate dining area provides a welcoming setting for meals and gatherings. The spacious living area flows effortlessly through sliding glass doors to a screened in patio, creating a relaxing indoor outdoor living experience. With no rear neighbors, youll enjoy added privacy and peaceful viewsan ideal spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The generously sized primary suite features a walk in closet, dual sinks, and a step in shower. A well appointed second bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. The home also includes a dedicated laundry room with a convenient storage closet. Beyond the home itself, residents of Heritage Hills enjoy a vibrant lifestyle in a GATED and GUARDED community known for its RESORT STYLE amenities, social events, and beautifully landscaped surroundings. The community features two convenient entrances, making daily travel in and out of Heritage Hills a breeze! Drive your golf cart to the clubhouse where you can enjoy a heated pool and relaxing spa, along with a wide variety of recreational options including pickleball, tennis, basketball, bocce ball, and shuffleboard courts. The clubhouse serves as the social hub, featuring organized activities, numerous resident clubs, and gathering spaces that make it easy to stay active and connected with neighbors. Additionally, youll find a fully equipped fitness center, arts and crafts studio, billiards room, card room, and a spacious ballroom that regularly hosts community events, celebrations, and social gatherings. The HOA fee covers high speed internet, cable, exterior home painting, lawn maintenance, roof replacement, and irrigation water, making for truly low maintenance living. Residents also enjoy access to a scenic 5 mile walking trail that winds throughout the community, perfect for morning strolls, biking, or simply enjoying the beautiful Florida weather. Life at Heritage Hills offers the perfect balance of active living, social engagement, and carefree homeownership. Just minutes away, the vibrant downtown district of CLERMONT offers a charming lakefront setting filled with local dining, boutique shopping, and year round community events. You can enjoy spending time at Waterfront Park, featuring a scenic lakeside beach, fishing pier, splash pad, and beautiful walking paths along Lake Minneola. The area also connects to the popular South Lake Trail, perfect for biking or walking. Downtown Clermont continues to grow as a local hotspot with cozy cafs, breweries, farmers markets, and frequent festivals, creating a lively yet relaxed atmosphere that perfectly complements the citys scenic hills and lakefront lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and discover why so many love calling Heritage Hills home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1374.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 542.55
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Antoinette Ferraro
  • Association Phone: 352-432-2155
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HILLS PHASE 6B PB 68 PG 6-7 LOT 7C ORB 6316 PG 2329
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-0116-000-007C0
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2282 Fenton Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$350,000.00 ($134.93 / sqft )

2282 Fenton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGH PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE!!! Welcome to the rolling hills of Clermont! This charming single family home in the highly sought after, guard gated Kings Ridge 55+ community offers the ultimat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389828
  2. Provided by MERVIN MORGAN REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Mervin Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Solana Circle B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$269,900.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

3624 Solana Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

***AMAZING OPPORTUNITY***HERITAGE HILLS ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY***This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den/office, St Lucia FURNISHED villa is very well appointed with lots up upgrades. From the foyer, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110278
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mary Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Fairwaters Court #c, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$304,900.00 ($171.97 / sqft )

3550 Fairwaters Court #c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded villa in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Heritage Hills, with over $25,000 invested in modern improvements. The newly lowered bar opens th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368915
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Josephine Franco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 Belland Circle B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$289,900.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

3538 Belland Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*The seller is providing a one year home warranty, offering added peace of mind and protection after closing* Welcome to Heritage Hills! Resort style and guard gated living at its finest! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343233
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Baldner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3542 Fairwaters Court D, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$274,000.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3542 Fairwaters Court D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style Living in Heritage Hills A 55+ Community in Clermont! Welcome to Heritage Hills, one of Clermonts most sought after active adult communities, where luxury, convenience, and lifestyle c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359127
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105588
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Fairwaters Court D, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$310,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

3550 Fairwaters Court D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$15,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT + BUYER CONFIDENCE PACKAGE! Pre inspected property with transferable 4 point inspection and wind mitigation report, plus prepaid A/C maintenance through 2027 offering added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107861
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Heather Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10440 Lake Hasson Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$350,000.00 ($165.72 / sqft )

10440 Lake Hasson Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2 YEAR OLD ROOF & 2026 NEW AC!!! Welcome to your new dream home with peace, privacy, and picture perfect views! This stunning, meticulously maintained Clermont home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107790
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Tommy Mydlo, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Edmonton Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($143.11 / sqft )

2302 Edmonton Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Kings Ridge neighborhood! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to discover an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382577
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Angelica Tomlinson LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Kingswood Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$314,900.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

3716 Kingswood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home is priced to sell!! Great views from this Kent model located on the 18th hole of the Kings Ridge Championship course. Kings Ridge is a 55+ gated golf community located in the rolling hills of Cle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111683
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice