3538 Belland Circle B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6343233 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3538 Belland Circle B
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1773
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 244
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5164 / -81.6863
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Heritage Hills Ph 4b
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Baldner
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *The seller is providing a one year home warranty, offering added peace of mind and protection after closing* Welcome to Heritage Hills! Resort style and guard gated living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a bonus room is move in ready and designed for easy Florida living. The open floor plan features a bright kitchen with 42 cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The primary suite includes a spacious walk in closet and a private en suite with dual sinks and a walk in shower. You can enjoy morning coffee and evening cocktails on your screened in lanai with no rear neighbors. Heritage Hills offers unmatched resort style amenities: a pool, spa, tennis courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, walking trails, and a vibrant clubhouse with a fitness center, library, golf simulator, and billiards room. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is ready for its next owner to enjoy the ultimate Florida lifestyle! *HOA fee now includes internet and cable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1374.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 477.57
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Antoinette Ferraro
  • Association Phone: 352.432.2155
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HILLS PHASE 4B PB 68 PG 43-45 LOT 22B ORB 5147 PG 2207
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-0109-000-022B0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3624 Solana Circle B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$269,900.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

3624 Solana Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

***AMAZING OPPORTUNITY***HERITAGE HILLS ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY***This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den/office, St Lucia FURNISHED villa is very well appointed with lots up upgrades. From the foyer, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110278
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mary Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Fairwaters Court #c, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$304,900.00 ($171.97 / sqft )

3550 Fairwaters Court #c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded villa in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Heritage Hills, with over $25,000 invested in modern improvements. The newly lowered bar opens th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368915
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Josephine Franco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3542 Fairwaters Court D, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$274,000.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3542 Fairwaters Court D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style Living in Heritage Hills A 55+ Community in Clermont! Welcome to Heritage Hills, one of Clermonts most sought after active adult communities, where luxury, convenience, and lifestyle c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359127
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Fairwaters Court D, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$310,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

3550 Fairwaters Court D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$15,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT + BUYER CONFIDENCE PACKAGE! Pre inspected property with transferable 4 point inspection and wind mitigation report, plus prepaid A/C maintenance through 2027 offering added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107861
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Heather Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Edmonton Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($143.11 / sqft )

2302 Edmonton Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Kings Ridge neighborhood! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to discover an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382577
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Angelica Tomlinson LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Kingswood Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$314,900.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

3716 Kingswood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home is priced to sell!! Great views from this Kent model located on the 18th hole of the Kings Ridge Championship course. Kings Ridge is a 55+ gated golf community located in the rolling hills of Cle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111683
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 Fairwaters Court B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$299,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

3538 Fairwaters Court B Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Heritage Hills 55+ community in Clermont, this pristine, beautifully maintained home features the popular St. Lucia floor plan, offering two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107747
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3632 Solana Circle B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$274,000.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3632 Solana Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Heritage Hills 55+ community in Clermont, Florida! This well maintained home is perfectly positioned near the clubhouse and backs to a peaceful nature preserve, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3551 Fairwaters Court C, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$299,000.00 ($168.64 / sqft )

3551 Fairwaters Court C Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this charming VILLA in the highly sought after Heritage Hills, a premier 55+ community nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Clermont. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387802
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($50.77 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a life of effortless elegance , nestled within the prestigious, guard gated sanctuary of Wellington at Kings Ridge. From the moment you arriv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399297
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Soumia Radi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice