4087 Coral Springs Drive 2, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4087 Coral Springs Drive 2
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2806 / -80.266
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: The Haylofts Of Coral Spr
  • Building: The Haylofts Of Coral Spr
  • Elementary School: Country Hills
  • Middle School: Coral Springs
  • High School: Coral Glades
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the haylofts of coral springs, this is a unique corner townhome unit and a loft style home, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, with the convenience of having a bedroom and a full bath downstairs. Spacious walk in closets and an open balcony/exterior terrace entrance of the second floor. This unit offer an upgraded kitchen, with plenty of storage and an inviting living & dining areas completed with a real fireplace for cozy nights. Waterfront, canal front this unit offer full impact windows and doors, a large exterior deeded to the unit extra storage unit. Pets are welcome & the unit can be rented right away. Maintenance included water, sewer, all exterior insurances, roof, commonareas including a community pool, unit has two assigned parking spots. Impact glass. All ages welcome to the haylofts of coral springs, this is a unique corner townhome unit and a loft style home, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, with the convenience of having a bedroom and a full bath downstairs. Spacious walk in closets and an open balcony/exterior terrace entrance of the second floor. This unit offer an upgraded kitchen, with plenty of storage and an inviting living & dining areas completed with a real fireplace for cozy nights. Waterfront, canal front this unit offer full impact windows and doors, a large exterior deeded to the unit extra storage unit. Pets are welcome & the unit can be rented right away. Maintenance included water, sewer, all exterior insurances, roof, commonareas including a community pool, unit has two assigned parking spots. Impact glass. All ages
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE HAYLOFTS OF CORAL SPRINGS I CONDO UNIT 2 PER CDO BK/PG: 10471/151
  • Parcel Number: 484116AK0220
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8605 Sample Road 311, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

8605 Sample Road 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful well maintained 2/2 condo in the heart of Coral Springs. This inviting unit features a newly updated kitchen with modern finishes. The spacious layout offers lots of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398971
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jessica Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare 12th Floor Corner Penthouse with Panoramic Sunrise & Sunset Views Perched atop the tallest building in Coral Springs, this exceptional corner penthouse offers unobstructed sunrise and sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538041
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Alena Knoepfler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11477 39th Court 203-1, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$218,000.00 ($259.52 / sqft )

11477 39th Court 203-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028033
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Riverside Drive 323-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$184,900.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

2980 Riverside Drive 323-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169915
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016636
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Riverside Drive C-406, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$225,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3223 Riverside Drive C-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Coral Springs, this 2 bedroom/2 bath + Bonus Room is move in ready! The spacious, split floor plan provides oversized bedrooms and includes a bonus room that serves as perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019076
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 118th Drive 220d, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,500.00 ($231.88 / sqft )

3027 118th Drive 220d Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" upgraded 2 beds, 2 baths at "Cypress Trace condominium" , unit is rented washer and dryer inside unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018646
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3751 115th Avenue 4-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$189,900.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

3751 115th Avenue 4-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2. 5 bath income producing property in desirable coral springs. 2023 impact windows and sliding glass door. First floor features large living area, dining room, kitchen, den/office and a 1/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020595
  2. Provided by Cecere Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$200,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" Spacious 2bed/2 bath at Cypress Trace condo, It is a corner unit located on the first floor, Tenant occupied , title through, it has washer and dryer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022394
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8415 Forest Hills Drive 305, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$220,000.00 ($205.99 / sqft )

8415 Forest Hills Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the welcoming Greenglades community, open to all ages. The home features peaceful surroundings and a convenient location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022624
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice