2771 Riverside Drive 213-a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549547 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2771 Riverside Drive 213-a
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $134,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2635 / -80.2347
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Coral Springs Tower Club
  • Building: Coral Springs Tower Club
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated on the second floor, this inviting unit features a stylish, updated kitchen with modern finishes and a clean, contemporary feel throughout. The condo is located in a well maintained community within a desirable neighborhood, offering residents access to a sparkling pool and additional amenities. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this move in ready condo is perfect for homeowners or investors alike. Dont miss this opportunity to own in one of Coral Springs most sought after areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Fitness Center, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Elevator
  • Legal Description: CORAL SPRINGS TOWER CLUB II CONDO UNIT 213 BLDG A PER CDO BK/PG: 11748/903
  • Parcel Number: 484122DG0290
  • Unit Number: 213-A
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 Riverside Drive 208b, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$125,000.00

2701 Riverside Drive 208b More Like This

Welcome to sunny south Florida in this cozy studio unit in heart of Coral Springs

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10518658
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 Sample Road 1004, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$159,900.00 ($213.20 / sqft )

9101 Sample Road 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after high rise condo in the heart of Coral Springs! This 10th floor unit offers stunning canal and city views from a private screened in balcony/patio. Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019293
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Riverside Drive 324-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$149,000.00 ($126.38 / sqft )

2980 Riverside Drive 324-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of Coral Springs, this well maintained condo is offered by its original owner and presents a fantastic opportunity for customization. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025223
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4125 88th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$159,000.00 ($146.54 / sqft )

4125 88th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and modern condo in Ramblewood East, Coral Springs! This open plan home features sleek tile flooring, updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026617
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Riverside Drive 305-b, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$135,000.00

2701 Riverside Drive 305-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of Coral Springs! Perfect for first time homebuyers or as a profitable investment property, this well maintained unit offers a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10529596
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$159,799.00 ($133.17 / sqft )

3475 Broken Woods Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this great corner unit on the 4th floor. A 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the 55 plus community of Briarwood in the heart of Coral Springs. It is close to restaurants, shopping centers an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530347
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10571 Royal Palm Boulevard 10571, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$155,000.00

10571 Royal Palm Boulevard 10571 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Coral Springs offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located on the second floor, it's pet friendly and features an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542548
  2. Provided by Exclusive Premier Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10762 La Placida Drive 7-306, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$135,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

10762 La Placida Drive 7-306 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

The best deal in town! Seller will pay up to $ 10,000 in closing costs to the buyer! Fresh Paint 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Condo Located in an all aged Community. Wood Floor Throughout. Spacious Living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545879
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Riverside Drive 302-b, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$149,000.00

2700 Riverside Drive 302-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo of comfortable living space. Located in a quiet, well kept community with a very large community pool, club house for events, spacious grass areas, and convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548300
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Holiday Springs Boulevard 312, Margate, FL 33065
$149,999.00 ($135.75 / sqft )

3060 Holiday Springs Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly exceptional residence in the heart of Holiday Springs! This top floor, corner unit has been fully renovated with no expense spared, offering luxury, privacy, and breathtaking panora

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161337
  2. Provided by Give 5 Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice