3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1247
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5057 / -81.4712
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Stonebridge Reserve Ph 4
  • Building: Stonebridge Reserve Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: GRAHAM REALTY INC
  • Contact: Ruth Hidalgo
  • 407-334-2082
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Huge price Reduction! Prepare to be impressed by this stunning condo located in the most desirable area of Metro West. This modern unit comes with a lot of upgrades. The spacious, open concept living room with a modern touch offers plenty of natural light, contemporary finishes, and beautiful laminate flooring, and it leads to a tranquil view from the private, enclosed porch. From the elegant kitchen with wood finish cabinetry and exquisite quartz countertops, you move seamlessly into the living room, where a peaceful view from your private porch. The first bedroom features a master suite with a bathroom and a walk in closet. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom. The two additional bedrooms are perfect for guests, family members or an office. Additional features include a laundry unit with a washer and dryer, and a pantry closet. The community offers resort style amenities, including a large refreshing pool, clubhouse, walking path, beautiful landscaping, and elevator access. Do not delay and take advantage of owning this gorgeous condo. You will definitely love this one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1247.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1748.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Jehu Maingrette ARC
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: STONEBRIDGE RESERVE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 49875/3082 UNIT 20104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8182-20-104
  • Unit Number: 20104
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 404, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$235,000.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

6466 Cava Alta Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Worry free living in the beautifully maintained gated community of Stonebridge Commons! Whether this is for primary use or investment, you will have a peace of mind that your property is taken care of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383543
  2. Provided by BLUE CANVAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Akiko Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$235,000.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

6466 Cava Alta Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity. Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath RENOVATED condo in the sought after Metro West area. Gated Community. This unit features a split bedroom floor plan and an open concept living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354245
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Miguel Osorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$285,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in one of Orlando's most desirable communities! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offers an exceptional lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340320
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Katelyn Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($180.43 / sqft )

3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo located in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community. This bright and spacious unit offers a functional open floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373045
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6269094
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Hiawassee Road 525, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,900.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

1212 Hiawassee Road 525 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED CONDO IN METROWEST! Are you looking for a low maintenance, turn key, clean, light and bright condo in SW Orlando? This is it! Golf Ridge is a tight knit community of only 60 condos in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398558
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Walker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,000.00 ($162.64 / sqft )

7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious condo in Crestview, a gated community in Metrowest! 3/2 bedroom, split floor plan, spacious living area. On the 3rd floor, so no upstairs or rear neighbors, and located across the parking lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403752
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($219.69 / sqft )

6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106 More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Serenata Condominium in the Metrowest Master Community where this luxury condominium has been fully renovated in 2023 with over $45,000 in upgrades!!! This 2 bed / 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343022
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$245,500.00 ($220.77 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Napa plan offering 1,112 sq ft of effortless living with a rare private view and elevator access. Ideal for a couple or small family, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406446
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Mary Pulgar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 San Tecla Street 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

2484 San Tecla Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous first floor condo in gated community with the most incredible designer finishes. Offered below appraised value. This home has it all from large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371085
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Crabbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice