1212 Hiawassee Road 525, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1212 Hiawassee Road 525
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5243 / -81.4732
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Golf Ridge Condo
  • Building: Golf Ridge Condo
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  • Contact: Heather Walker, PA
  • 407-203-0007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED CONDO IN METROWEST! Are you looking for a low maintenance, turn key, clean, light and bright condo in SW Orlando? This is it! Golf Ridge is a tight knit community of only 60 condos in the heart of Metro West in southwest Orlando. You are only a short distance away from all the theme parks, the airport, downtown Orlando and the famed "Restaurant Row" in Dr. Phillips. Each unit is assigned a covered parking spot and this unit also comes with a detached storage unit to store holiday decorations, bikes, pool floats, etc.! Enjoy your morning coffee on the screened in patio and then take a dip in the community pool right behind your condo. The monthly HOA fee covers the security gate, building maintenance, the community pool, water, trash, sewer, the roof and the escrow reserves. All you have to do is enjoy your new home! Metro West is a planned community so you won't have to go far for shops, restaurants, supermarkets, golf and nature. Bill Frederick Park is minutes away and is a popular spot for fishing, camping, frisbee golf, picnics and playgrounds. You are also just a short drive to several well respected golf courses. Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle that you deserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Towers Property Management/Ben Isip
  • Association Phone: 407-730-9872
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLF RIDGE CONDO 5609/1360 UNIT 525 BLDG1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-3030-01-525
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 525
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 404, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$235,000.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

6466 Cava Alta Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Worry free living in the beautifully maintained gated community of Stonebridge Commons! Whether this is for primary use or investment, you will have a peace of mind that your property is taken care of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383543
  2. Provided by BLUE CANVAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Akiko Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384980
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$235,000.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

6466 Cava Alta Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity. Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath RENOVATED condo in the sought after Metro West area. Gated Community. This unit features a split bedroom floor plan and an open concept living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354245
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Miguel Osorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($180.43 / sqft )

3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo located in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community. This bright and spacious unit offers a functional open floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373045
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6269094
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$224,900.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom condo located in the sought after gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest. This home offers a spacious open layout with a large living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333814
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rener Da Cunha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,000.00 ($162.64 / sqft )

7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious condo in Crestview, a gated community in Metrowest! 3/2 bedroom, split floor plan, spacious living area. On the 3rd floor, so no upstairs or rear neighbors, and located across the parking lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403752
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$245,500.00 ($220.77 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Napa plan offering 1,112 sq ft of effortless living with a rare private view and elevator access. Ideal for a couple or small family, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406446
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Mary Pulgar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 San Tecla Street 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

2484 San Tecla Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous first floor condo in gated community with the most incredible designer finishes. Offered below appraised value. This home has it all from large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371085
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Crabbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3344 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

3344 Corona Village Way 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for the best Waterview in the community! This unit is located in the rear overlooking Turkey Lake and adjacent to the pool.Modern updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Metrowest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109546
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Darryl Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice