6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6343022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1361
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 246
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.516 / -81.4642
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Elementary School: Westpointe Elementary
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Amy Moline
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the desirable Serenata Condominium in the Metrowest Master Community where this luxury condominium has been fully renovated in 2023 with over $45,000 in upgrades!!! This 2 bed / 2 bath condo with bonus room is ready for you to move right in! Here you'll have a three story unit which includes your own private underground garage. Layout features a versatile great room in heart of the home thats perfect for you to arrange as your living/dining space. The home is light and bright with fresh paint and flooring throughout the home is laid with luxury waterproof vinyl planks. The contemporary kitchen has been updated with quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless appliances including the washer/dryer which come with the unit. Youll enjoy a nice sized primary bedroom with en suite bath. Both bathrooms have upgraded vanities, toilets, and bluetooth touch LED mirrors. The secondary bedroom and bonus room are spacious enough to accommodate a work from home arrangement. Other features to appreciate: interior laundry closet, private under unit garage and a d dedicated parking spot! A/C and roof replaced in 2023! Seranata is a gated community with resort style amenities. The impressive clubhouse with fitness room is a center for all types of activities. You will enjoy the gorgeous resort style pool w/pond view and impressive gathering space. Great location minutes from downtown Orlando and I 4, and a short drive to the attractions. Come see all that this residence has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1361.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Westpointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435.73
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cathy Panizo/Blue Sky Property Management
  • Association Phone: 321-735-0211
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SERENATA CONDOMINIUM 8176/1877 UNIT 106BLDG 11
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-7876-11-106
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: AC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$285,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in one of Orlando's most desirable communities! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offers an exceptional lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340320
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Katelyn Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6269094
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Castelven Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$308,000.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6206 Castelven Drive 104 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully maintained townhome, nestled within a secure, gated community in the heart of MetroWest. Designed and cared for by its origin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357389
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Buford Street 209, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$329,000.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

6336 Buford Street 209 More Like This

Experience luxury at The Promenade at Metro west, an exclusive gated high rise community. This second floor 3BR/2BA condo features one of the largest floorplans available, offering expansive living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379650
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mitra Moghaddam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6491 Daysbrook Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$305,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

6491 Daysbrook Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine CORNER UNIT townhome style condo is now available for sale and looking for its new owners. Located in a desirable area tucked within a 24 hour gated community. **Seller is offering a 1 y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395687
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Polvadero Lane 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$320,000.00 ($206.99 / sqft )

2804 Polvadero Lane 103 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo located in the desirable Vistas at Stonebridge Commons in the heart of Metrowest. This well maintained home features new modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368108
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 San Tecla Street 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

2484 San Tecla Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous first floor condo in gated community with the most incredible designer finishes. Offered below appraised value. This home has it all from large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371085
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Crabbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 Time Square Avenue 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$284,000.00 ($183.46 / sqft )

6659 Time Square Avenue 103 Reduced More Like This

New A/C System 2026, New Roof 2005, New Gutters 2005, New Exterior Painting 2005, New Street Paving 2005 Welcome to 6659 Time Square Ave #103, a spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome with a private a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367934
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6434 Cava Alta Drive 210, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

6434 Cava Alta Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the popular gated community of Stonebridge Commons, right in the heart of Orlandos MetroWest area. Whether you're looking for a place to live,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326872
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$315,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to StoneBridge , Experience resort style living in this 3 bed, 2 bath condo featuring expansive lake views with a layout designed for comfort and functionality. The spacious living area is fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137336
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javin Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice