6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6340320 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1886
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 252
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5174 / -81.4643
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Elementary School: Westpointe
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  • Contact: Katelyn Santiago
  • 407-910-2168
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in one of Orlando's most desirable communities! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offers an exceptional lifestyle with modern amenities, convenience, and elegance. Located in the sought after MetroWest area, right next to Valencia College, this condo combines style, comfort, and prime location. With a Spacious layout thats perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a flexible living area that can be customized to suit your needs, whether as a home office, formal dining, or a play area. This home includes a 2 car garage with convenient access to the house, plus additional private parking for your guests. The master suite boasts a large garden tub, his and her sinks. Both bedrooms are generously sized and feature walk in closets. A beautiful private patio overlooks lush landscaping, providing the perfect outdoor retreat. The community offers resort style amenities including a stunning beach style entrance pool, luxurious clubhouse, fully equipped gym, and a playground. Stay active with tennis courts, take a stroll around the scenic pond, or simply unwind in this secure and peaceful gated community. This condo is more than just a place to live; its a lifestyle. Whether you're relaxing by the pool, hosting a dinner in your open concept living area, or taking advantage of the communitys many amenities, every day feels like a retreat. Don't miss your chance to own this exquisite property in the heart of MetroWest, close to dining, shopping, and all that Orlando has to offer. Ready to call this place home? Schedule a private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1386.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Westpointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435.73
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cathy Panzio
  • Association Phone: 407-292-6033
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SERENATA CONDOMINIUM 8176/1877 UNIT 105BLDG 19
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-7876-19-105
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: AC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6269094
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Castelven Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$308,000.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6206 Castelven Drive 104 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully maintained townhome, nestled within a secure, gated community in the heart of MetroWest. Designed and cared for by its origin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357389
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Buford Street 209, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$329,000.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

6336 Buford Street 209 More Like This

Experience luxury at The Promenade at Metro west, an exclusive gated high rise community. This second floor 3BR/2BA condo features one of the largest floorplans available, offering expansive living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379650
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mitra Moghaddam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6491 Daysbrook Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$305,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

6491 Daysbrook Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine CORNER UNIT townhome style condo is now available for sale and looking for its new owners. Located in a desirable area tucked within a 24 hour gated community. **Seller is offering a 1 y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395687
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Polvadero Lane 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$320,000.00 ($206.99 / sqft )

2804 Polvadero Lane 103 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo located in the desirable Vistas at Stonebridge Commons in the heart of Metrowest. This well maintained home features new modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368108
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($219.69 / sqft )

6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106 More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Serenata Condominium in the Metrowest Master Community where this luxury condominium has been fully renovated in 2023 with over $45,000 in upgrades!!! This 2 bed / 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343022
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 San Tecla Street 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

2484 San Tecla Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous first floor condo in gated community with the most incredible designer finishes. Offered below appraised value. This home has it all from large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371085
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Crabbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3344 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

3344 Corona Village Way 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for the best Waterview in the community! This unit is located in the rear overlooking Turkey Lake and adjacent to the pool.Modern updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Metrowest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109546
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Darryl Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 Time Square Avenue 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$295,999.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

6659 Time Square Avenue 103 More Like This

Welcome to 6659 Time Square Ave #103, a spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome with a private attached garage, located within the sought after Hamptons at MetroWest. Offering 1,548 square feet of well de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367934
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6434 Cava Alta Drive 210, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

6434 Cava Alta Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the popular gated community of Stonebridge Commons, right in the heart of Orlandos MetroWest area. Whether you're looking for a place to live,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326872
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice