3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6269094 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102
  • Viewed: 284
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1580
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 490
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5087 / -81.4715
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Building: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Bruce Gordon
  • 407-673-1400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern upgrades exemplifying style and convenience. Each of the four bedrooms has been updated with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring. Modern improvements in the kitchen include a regal quartz countertop with beautiful gold veining that ties wonderfully with the color of the sleek, elegant fixtures and hardware, all rounded out with stainless steel LG appliances. New, upgraded vanities in both bathrooms are further enhanced by stylish fixtures and smart LED mirrors. For those looking for private outdoor space, enjoy the private, screened in patio, with sliding glass doors. A ring doorbell is included for added peace of mind. Fresh paint throughout. Water heater was replaced in 2023. Enjoy a host of community amenities including a 24 hour guard, two swimming pools, a fitness center with a basketball court, scenic walking trails, gazebos, and a pier, perfect for relaxation and recreation. Conveniently located close to the entrance, this unit is a stones throw from the fitness center, the popular Teak Neighborhood Grill, and one of the community pools. Centrally located, this condo offers easy access to Universal Studios, the Mall at Millenia, and other entertainment and shopping destinations, making everyday living effortless and enjoyable. With its meticulous renovations, this condo offers a turnkey lifestyle, inviting you to simply move in and relish the comfort and charm it exudes. Embrace the opportunity to own a delightful condo in the desirable Hamptons community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1489.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Veronica Rodriguez
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTONS AT METROWEST 7830/2283 UNIT 102BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3287-01-102
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 284
  • Zoning Code: AC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$285,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in one of Orlando's most desirable communities! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offers an exceptional lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340320
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Katelyn Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Castelven Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$308,000.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6206 Castelven Drive 104 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully maintained townhome, nestled within a secure, gated community in the heart of MetroWest. Designed and cared for by its origin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357389
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6491 Daysbrook Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$305,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

6491 Daysbrook Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine CORNER UNIT townhome style condo is now available for sale and looking for its new owners. Located in a desirable area tucked within a 24 hour gated community. **Seller is offering a 1 y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395687
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Polvadero Lane 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$320,000.00 ($206.99 / sqft )

2804 Polvadero Lane 103 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo located in the desirable Vistas at Stonebridge Commons in the heart of Metrowest. This well maintained home features new modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368108
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($219.69 / sqft )

6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106 More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Serenata Condominium in the Metrowest Master Community where this luxury condominium has been fully renovated in 2023 with over $45,000 in upgrades!!! This 2 bed / 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343022
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$245,500.00 ($220.77 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Napa plan offering 1,112 sq ft of effortless living with a rare private view and elevator access. Ideal for a couple or small family, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406446
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Mary Pulgar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 San Tecla Street 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

2484 San Tecla Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous first floor condo in gated community with the most incredible designer finishes. Offered below appraised value. This home has it all from large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371085
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Crabbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3344 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

3344 Corona Village Way 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for the best Waterview in the community! This unit is located in the rear overlooking Turkey Lake and adjacent to the pool.Modern updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Metrowest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109546
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Darryl Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 Time Square Avenue 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$295,999.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

6659 Time Square Avenue 103 More Like This

Welcome to 6659 Time Square Ave #103, a spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome with a private attached garage, located within the sought after Hamptons at MetroWest. Offering 1,548 square feet of well de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367934
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6434 Cava Alta Drive 210, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

6434 Cava Alta Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the popular gated community of Stonebridge Commons, right in the heart of Orlandos MetroWest area. Whether you're looking for a place to live,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326872
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice