9200 Midnight Pass Road 25, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692488 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9200 Midnight Pass Road 25
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $496
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 906
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2146 / -82.5136
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Inlet Apts
  • Building: Inlet Apts
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Gullick
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing Inlet Apartments Siesta Key, a charming, quaint coastal retreat for a tropical vacation or a beach getaway. This second floor, one bedroom, one bath is quiet and peaceful on the Blind Pass Lagoon at far south end of Siesta Key and just beyond your sliding glass doors. You will be instantly captivated by views of paddleboarders and kayaks going by, plus a heated swimming pool and a partial view of the Gulf. With 906 square feet, this residence is sold turnkey furnished, blending modern sophistication with relaxed coastal living. Contemporary new kitchen with new appliances, white quartz countertops, an oversized island, and crafted for effortless everyday living. The open concept layout flows through the dining room, with a queen size Murphy bed for extra guests, and living spaces, enhanced by luxury vinyl wood flooring and modern compact ceiling fans that adjust with touch of a button. Wake up to enchanting lagoon views in the tranquil primary suite, and beautifully updated bath. Go outside to a spectacular 200 square foot screened lanai with pull down shades for privacy, ideal for morning espresso, sunset cocktails or simply soaking in Siesta Keys year round beauty. There are convenient elevators, laundry facilities and assigned parking for each unit. HVAC in 2021, water heater in 2022. Life at Inlet boating amenities included private boat dockage for sailboats and powerboats up to 26 feet (first come, first serve basis). The Blind Pass Lagoon leads into Sarasota Bay and onto the Gulf. There are fishing, kayak storage and launch, waterfront pool, all just minutes from Turtle Beach and a short trolley ride to Crescent Key Village. This is more than a condominium at the beach, its a one of kind opportunity to own a piece of Siesta Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 906.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Laundry, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Civix Management/Kevin
  • Association Phone: 941-529-9595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 25 INLET APARTMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0131121016
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 25
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$418,000.00 ($426.53 / sqft )

116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Siesta Key Lifestyle Awaits and the Time to Own is Now. Welcome to one of the most sought after destinations in all of Sarasotajust moments from world famous Siesta Key Beach, consistently recog

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140823
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road B12, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$500,000.00 ($318.67 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road B12 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Siesta Key condo with breathtaking Sarasota Bay intracoastal views and weekly rentals allowed. This rare 2BR/2.5BA Bay Oaks residence is a re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678073
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Burdick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Moonmist Circle S-01s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$429,000.00 ($360.50 / sqft )

1214 Moonmist Circle S-01s Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated and updated villa with one bedroom and one full bath plus a bonus room and a large glassed in lanai. This property is located in beautiful Polynesian Gardens close to the community p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helene Hyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Hourglass Way 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$500,000.00 ($300.12 / sqft )

225 Hourglass Way 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this RARE, 2 bed/2 bath, double lanai corner residence with peaceful lagoon views in the premiere Gulf front proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$480,000.00 ($474.31 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Come check out This well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath move in ready condo at Whitesands Village across the street from the public beach! Looking to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY & RENTALS
  3. Contact Terry Millett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5661 Midnight Pass Road 401, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$469,900.00 ($438.34 / sqft )

5661 Midnight Pass Road 401 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its best in White Sands Village, a desirable waterfront community ideally located in the middle of Siesta Key and 1 mile from The Village. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678954
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blakeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$419,000.00 ($436.46 / sqft )

4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e Virtual Tour More Like This

11th floor Gulf views, Siesta Key Beach right down the road, and a price point that gives you real upside. This the kind of condo/value comination people hope for. The unit has modest finishes as

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498225
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Midnight Pass Road 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$429,000.00 ($456.38 / sqft )

8750 Midnight Pass Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the dream in this great "fully furnished" residence on the south end of Siesta Key. Share amenities with Turtle Bay across the street like tennis, pickleball, and boat slips. Directly on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680093
  2. Provided by HOUSEMAX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul Defelice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 Portofino Drive 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$419,900.00 ($395.76 / sqft )

1257 Portofino Drive 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! LOWEST PRICE RENOVATED 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is Siesta Harbor! So many upgrades, granite counters, stainless appliances, ceramic tile, impact sliders, turnkey Furnished! Water views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679704
  2. Provided by JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Judith Guzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice