6157 Midnight Pass Road B12, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678073 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6157 Midnight Pass Road B12
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1569
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2591 / -82.5374
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Bay Oaks
  • Building: Bay Oaks
  • Provided by: LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  • Contact: Jessica Burdick
  • 941-957-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Siesta Key condo with breathtaking Sarasota Bay intracoastal views and weekly rentals allowed. This rare 2BR/2.5BA Bay Oaks residence is a remarkable opportunity for a buyer with vision to transform a diamond in the rough into a spectacular waterfront getaway, full time residence, or investment property. Positioned directly on the water, this two level condo offers the kind of panoramic bay views that are hard to find and impossible to forget. The first floor includes the living room, dining area, kitchen, in unit laundry, and guest half bath. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature ensuite baths and walk in closets, including one suite with a private covered balcony overlooking the bay. Bay Oaks residents enjoy a heated waterfront pool, fishing pier, tennis, pickleball, clubhouse, picnic and grill areas, covered parking, bike storage, guest parking, onsite management, and 24 hour video surveillance. Just 1 mile to Siesta Key Beach, with trolley access directly outside the community, this location combines waterfront serenity with easy access to dining, recreation, and the best of Siesta Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1332.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Association Name: Megan Claffey
  • Association Phone: 941-349-4433
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT B 12 BAY OAKS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106071014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: B12
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$599,000.00 ($795.49 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key 2BR/1BA condo updated in 2021 with sweeping Gulf views from a private balcony. Bright, open living area flows to the outdoors. Prime island location close to dining and shops. A standout co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422646
  2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Avenida Messina  1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$600,000.00 ($590.55 / sqft )

137 Avenida Messina 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Centrally located and fully furnished! Located within the boutique condominium community of Villa Navarra on Siesta Key, this fully updated, turnkey furnished ground floor residence offers an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671658
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bray, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644937
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road G22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$549,000.00 ($349.90 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road G22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautifully updated and spacious condominium in Bay Oaks, a charming bayfront community nestled on world renowned Siesta Key. Ideally located just a short distance to beach access point

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673150
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Clementi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Hourglass Way 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$500,000.00 ($300.12 / sqft )

225 Hourglass Way 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this RARE, 2 bed/2 bath, double lanai corner residence with peaceful lagoon views in the premiere Gulf front proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$480,000.00 ($474.31 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Come check out This well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath move in ready condo at Whitesands Village across the street from the public beach! Looking to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY & RENTALS
  3. Contact Terry Millett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Sun And Sea Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$575,000.00 ($1,097.33 / sqft )

1020 Sun And Sea Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beach Club at Siesta Key, where an unbeatable investment opportunity awaits just steps from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo is the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 524 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667291
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice