6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4663201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $474,000
  • Price sqft: $585
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2591 / -82.5374
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Bay Oaks
  • Building: Bay Oaks
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Ingrid Caruso
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed Florida living and exceptional value. Step into a bright and airy space where natural light pours into the east facing screened balcony, overlooking lush tropical landscaping. The interior features ceramic tile flooring throughout the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a clean and cohesive look. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a range and dishwasher, and boasts a generous walk in pantry for all your storage needs. A separate large closet provides ample space for beach and pool gear. Residents and guests enjoy access to a host of amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, social room, and fishing pier. Recent updates include a brand new water heater and a newer A/C system for added peace of mind. Best of all, this gem allows for weekly rentals, offering a fantastic opportunity to offset ownership costs. Gross rental income ranging from $30,000 to $40,000 annually. Great place to vacation when you can...and rent when you can't! The unit includes one assigned covered parking space, plus plenty of guest parking. Dont miss outschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 748.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT E 24 BAY OAKS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0106071054
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: E24
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road B12, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$500,000.00 ($318.67 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road B12 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Siesta Key condo with breathtaking Sarasota Bay intracoastal views and weekly rentals allowed. This rare 2BR/2.5BA Bay Oaks residence is a re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678073
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Burdick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Moonmist Circle S-01s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$429,000.00 ($360.50 / sqft )

1214 Moonmist Circle S-01s Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated and updated villa with one bedroom and one full bath plus a bonus room and a large glassed in lanai. This property is located in beautiful Polynesian Gardens close to the community p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helene Hyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road G22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$549,000.00 ($349.90 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road G22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautifully updated and spacious condominium in Bay Oaks, a charming bayfront community nestled on world renowned Siesta Key. Ideally located just a short distance to beach access point

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673150
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Clementi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Hourglass Way 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$500,000.00 ($300.12 / sqft )

225 Hourglass Way 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this RARE, 2 bed/2 bath, double lanai corner residence with peaceful lagoon views in the premiere Gulf front proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$480,000.00 ($474.31 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Come check out This well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath move in ready condo at Whitesands Village across the street from the public beach! Looking to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY & RENTALS
  3. Contact Terry Millett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8773 Midnight Pass Road 102g, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$550,000.00 ($387.05 / sqft )

8773 Midnight Pass Road 102g Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Island Reef, a fantastic Beach to Bay Luxury Resort Style Complex on South Siesta Key. This rarely available first floor condo offers it's owners the ultimate in convenience with easy par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674136
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5661 Midnight Pass Road 401, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$469,900.00 ($438.34 / sqft )

5661 Midnight Pass Road 401 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its best in White Sands Village, a desirable waterfront community ideally located in the middle of Siesta Key and 1 mile from The Village. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678954
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blakeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Midnight Pass Road 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$429,000.00 ($456.38 / sqft )

8750 Midnight Pass Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the dream in this great "fully furnished" residence on the south end of Siesta Key. Share amenities with Turtle Bay across the street like tennis, pickleball, and boat slips. Directly on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680093
  2. Provided by HOUSEMAX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul Defelice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$450,000.00 ($513.11 / sqft )

1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the world famous Siesta Key! Now available a second floor one bedroom, one bath condominium in the desirable Gulf and Bay Club Bayside. This particular condo had zero flood or storm damage.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 877 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685175
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Hourglass Way 106, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$500,000.00 ($321.13 / sqft )

225 Hourglass Way 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Step into your own island retreat with this rare ground floor END unit in the highly sought after GULF FRONT property of Whispering Sands! Perfectly positioned with a full length screened & glassed la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683200
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice