3491 Parkridge Circle 16-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692260 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3491 Parkridge Circle 16-201
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1722
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3866 / -82.4995
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Parkridge Ph 33 19
  • Building: Parkridge Ph 33 19
  • Elementary School: Emma E. Booker Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Elsie Salazar
  • 941-907-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally located in Parkridge at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a screened lanai and an attached garage for added convenience. Enjoy a prime location just minutes from shopping, dining, a movie theater, and quick access to I 75. Youre also a short drive from downtown Sarasota, Lakewood Ranch, and the UTC shopping district.The community features beautifully maintained grounds and a large heated swimming pool for residents to enjoy.No pets allowed. All prospective tenants must review and complete a Resident Selection Criteria form prior to scheduling a showing. A $75 broker fee is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1417.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: AMI Advanced Management-Tracy Goelz
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0020011154
  • Unit Number: 16-201
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7234 Eleanor Circle 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,150.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

7234 Eleanor Circle 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Rental. Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in the Pinehurst Village. This slice of paradise sits in an incredible location. Only Minutes from Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669012
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Parkridge Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,075.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3402 Parkridge Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New rent price stainless appliances new paint | 1st floor corner unit condo w/lanai & garage in gated community with pool! Pets allowed! Live the sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476514
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 108 More Like This

Annual or seasonal turnkey furnished | beautifully remodeled coastal decorated condo in palm aire golf community. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, coastal inspired two bedroom, two bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681776
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6211 Timber Lake Drive B9, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,750.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6211 Timber Lake Drive B9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Quiet calming 1st floor condo in Woodland Green in Palm Aire. This unit is an open floor plan with laminate flooring in living area and tile in the Kitchen. Nice bright kitchen with eat in nook, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682078
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 209, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALM AIRE the DESOTO LAKES Condominiums. MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL 2BR / 2BA condo in Palm Aire with stunning golf course views. Tastefully UPDATED kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666956
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PARKRIDGE NEW PRICE! Ask me about a $1,000 rebate and application fee refund. Centrally located at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4640865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in Parkridge, Sarasota! Available now. Second floor condo with new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located right off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142325
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7193 Country Club Drive N 138, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

7193 Country Club Drive N 138 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recently Updated; Turnkey Furnished; Ground Floor; 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with Glass enclosed Florida room & Panoramic Water & Golf Course Views. Flexible Lease Term (short or long term) with 3 mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682681
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Starcher, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6896 Country Club Lane 148, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,750.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6896 Country Club Lane 148 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished two bed/two bath first floor rental condo in Palm Aire, Sarasota. The tiled screened lanai right off of the living area has a nice garden view. The Master Bedroom has large shower, Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685899
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Bridget Gennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,150.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the charming community of San Michele, this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,660 sq ft of comfortable living space. Relax on the inviting front porch while enjoying views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684998
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice