7234 Eleanor Circle 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4669012 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7234 Eleanor Circle 203
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1176
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 205
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4105 / -82.4988
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Pinehurst Village Sec 2 Ph B
  • Building: Pinehurst Village Sec 2 Ph B
  • Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Andrew Barnard
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Furnished Short Rental. Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in the Pinehurst Village. This slice of paradise sits in an incredible location. Only Minutes from Lakewood Ranch, Nathan Benderson Park with world class rowing events, premier sports fields and world class beaches. Convenient to Downtown Lakewood Ranch shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and UTC Mall. Easy access to I 75, Sarasota Airport, Tampa International Airport, and Tampa/St. Petersburg. This coveted end unit boasts a picture perfect view overlooking preserve areas. This unit features multiple upgrades throughout including brand new porcelain wood plank flooring, fresh paint, updated appliances, indoor utility room and more. Entering through the foyer, you are greeted by the spacious living/dining room combo with spectacular views through the screened lanai and a large window letting natural light into the home. The oversized living room boasts a ceiling fan, entrance to the patio. Enjoy a meal in the delightful dining room or join the chef at the breakfast bar. Retreat to the primary suite featuring a ceiling fan, extended closet, tile flooring and a private bathroom with shower, and tile flooring. There is plenty of room for company with a spacious guest bedroom offering a ceiling fan and ample closet space. This unit also features a screened rear patio with amazing views and some privacy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1064.00
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CMR / Donnie Melendy
  • Association Phone: 941-378-1777
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1947513
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3402 Parkridge Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,075.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3402 Parkridge Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New rent price stainless appliances new paint | 1st floor corner unit condo w/lanai & garage in gated community with pool! Pets allowed! Live the sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476514
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 Longbay Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,445.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8185 Longbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Bay Views. Welcome to 8185 Long Bay Blvd, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Sarasota. This home is seconds to the stunning Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677562
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7715 33rd Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,550.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

7715 33rd Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront house in Maple Lakes subdivision. Whimsical gardens will be welcoming you to your new home. The landscaping of this home call you to enjoy the florida living. An open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691301
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Duneska Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665659
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 209, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALM AIRE the DESOTO LAKES Condominiums. MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL 2BR / 2BA condo in Palm Aire with stunning golf course views. Tastefully UPDATED kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666956
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in Parkridge, Sarasota! Available now. Second floor condo with new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located right off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142325
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 1, 2026. Immaculate, fully furnished, first floor 3/2 overlooking the Palm Aire Golf Course. Solid concrete and steel building with Mediterranean Tile roof. Over 1500 sqft, remodeled w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488837
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Ferraro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4815 Woodbrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,400.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4815 Woodbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Key Weststyle cottage located in the gated community of Woodbrook, a sought after Neal Community in Sarasota. This immaculate and upgraded home features b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495667
  2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Hannah Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Placed Perfectly in Center of it All! This lovely three bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhome in the sought after San Michele at University Commons. Even though you would enter through your single

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Argelia Vidal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 Clubside Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

5924 Clubside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa nestled in an established and desirable community. Step out your back door and enjoy direct access to the community poolperfect for relaxing or enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490872
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact David McCollum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice