3402 Parkridge Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476514 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3402 Parkridge Circle
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,075
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1507
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3866 / -82.4995
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Parkridge Ph 33 19
  • Building: Parkridge Ph 33 19
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michelle Love Johnson
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New rent price stainless appliances new paint | 1st floor corner unit condo w/lanai & garage in gated community with pool! Pets allowed! Live the sarasota lifestyle! New stainless steel appliances! Freshly painted! No carpet! This 1 story, ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath beautiful corner unit with tall ceilings & abundant natural light, plus a lanai with storage and private 1 car garage with lofted & other storage, offers added privacy, comfort, and the security & convenience that defines parkridge. The sparkling, bright & spacious layout seamlessly combines the open kitchen, dining & indoor and outdoor living areas. The split bedroom layout boasts an oversized primary retreat with dual closets & a well appointed bath, while 2 additional bedrooms & a 2nd bathroom provide flexibility for guests, a home office, and more living space! The full size washer & dryer set is smartly located & discretely placed for all to access in the home. The screened lanai with storage extends the indoor and outdoor living space, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The private garage includes valuable lofted storage space, providing additional room for seasonal items and organization. Parking for 2 vehicles. Residents enjoy a resort style pool and beautifully maintained grounds, delivering a true maintenance free lifestyle within a gated community setting. Ideally located minutes from shopping and dining at mall at university town center, outdoor recreation at nathan benderson park, convenient access to i 75, downtown sarasota, and the renowned beaches of siesta key and lido key. Showings by appointment secure this exceptional sarasota condo today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1210.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advance Management Inc- Janet Feliciano
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0020011343
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7234 Eleanor Circle 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,150.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

7234 Eleanor Circle 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Rental. Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in the Pinehurst Village. This slice of paradise sits in an incredible location. Only Minutes from Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669012
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 Longbay Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,445.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8185 Longbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Bay Views. Welcome to 8185 Long Bay Blvd, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Sarasota. This home is seconds to the stunning Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677562
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665659
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 209, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALM AIRE the DESOTO LAKES Condominiums. MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL 2BR / 2BA condo in Palm Aire with stunning golf course views. Tastefully UPDATED kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666956
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in Parkridge, Sarasota! Available now. Second floor condo with new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located right off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142325
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 1, 2026. Immaculate, fully furnished, first floor 3/2 overlooking the Palm Aire Golf Course. Solid concrete and steel building with Mediterranean Tile roof. Over 1500 sqft, remodeled w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488837
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Ferraro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4815 Woodbrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,400.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4815 Woodbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Key Weststyle cottage located in the gated community of Woodbrook, a sought after Neal Community in Sarasota. This immaculate and upgraded home features b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495667
  2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Hannah Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3736 82nd Avenue Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Placed Perfectly in Center of it All! This lovely three bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhome in the sought after San Michele at University Commons. Even though you would enter through your single

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Argelia Vidal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,150.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the charming community of San Michele, this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,660 sq ft of comfortable living space. Relax on the inviting front porch while enjoying views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684998
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3429 Parkridge Circle 19-103, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,000.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3429 Parkridge Circle 19-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted townhome in gated community of Parkridge. Great location to everything off of University Parkway, over 32 restaurants, Detwiler's farmer market, movie theater, UTC Mall 8 min, Super ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690982
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice