6211 Timber Lake Drive B9, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682078 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6211 Timber Lake Drive B9
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3947 / -82.4813
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Woodland Green
  • Building: Woodland Green
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Toyia Youtzy
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Quiet calming 1st floor condo in Woodland Green in Palm Aire. This unit is an open floor plan with laminate flooring in living area and tile in the Kitchen. Nice bright kitchen with eat in nook, and pass through counter into living room. Split bedroom plan with newer carpet in both bedrooms. The enclosed lanai faces the golf course with vinyl sliding windows for extra living space. GREAT LOCATION to everything, 32 restaurants, UTC Mall, Super Target, Best Buy, Dicks Sporting Goods, I75 highway and Sarasota Airport all within a 10 minute drive. The community has a heated pool, club house and full kitchen for gatherings, outdoor grill, shuffleboard courts and walking sidewalks for miles. Owner does have some furniture in storage if you needed it in the unit. The unit is currently unfurnished and ready for a tenant and small pet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1274.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rescom
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2051761100
  • Unit Number: B9
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3402 Parkridge Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,075.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3402 Parkridge Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New rent price stainless appliances new paint | 1st floor corner unit condo w/lanai & garage in gated community with pool! Pets allowed! Live the sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476514
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 108 More Like This

Annual or seasonal turnkey furnished | beautifully remodeled coastal decorated condo in palm aire golf community. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, coastal inspired two bedroom, two bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681776
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 209, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALM AIRE the DESOTO LAKES Condominiums. MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL 2BR / 2BA condo in Palm Aire with stunning golf course views. Tastefully UPDATED kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666956
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3491 Parkridge Circle 16-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

3491 Parkridge Circle 16-201 More Like This

Ideally located in Parkridge at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a screened lanai and an attached garage for added convenience. Enjoy a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692260
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PARKRIDGE NEW PRICE! Ask me about a $1,000 rebate and application fee refund. Centrally located at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4640865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in Parkridge, Sarasota! Available now. Second floor condo with new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located right off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142325
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7193 Country Club Drive N 138, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

7193 Country Club Drive N 138 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recently Updated; Turnkey Furnished; Ground Floor; 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with Glass enclosed Florida room & Panoramic Water & Golf Course Views. Flexible Lease Term (short or long term) with 3 mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682681
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Starcher, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6896 Country Club Lane 148, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,750.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6896 Country Club Lane 148 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished two bed/two bath first floor rental condo in Palm Aire, Sarasota. The tiled screened lanai right off of the living area has a nice garden view. The Master Bedroom has large shower, Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685899
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Bridget Gennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Timberlake Drive A-6, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,600.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

6191 Timberlake Drive A-6 More Like This

Spacious 2 bed / 2 bath condo with fantastic golf course view from screened lanai as well as master bedroom. Large walk in shower in master bath, big walk in closet in master suite, laundry room with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690863
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3429 Parkridge Circle 19-103, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,000.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3429 Parkridge Circle 19-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted townhome in gated community of Parkridge. Great location to everything off of University Parkway, over 32 restaurants, Detwiler's farmer market, movie theater, UTC Mall 8 min, Super ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690982
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice