Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34243
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2415 Whitfield Industrial Way, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Commercial
  1. Price: $5,999,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $282.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 304
  4. Bldg sqft: 21216
  5. Acreage: 1.70 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: C7512341
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Great location! Immense potential! Building raised by 4ft, 6 truck terminal bays. Not in a flood zone.
Details for 7125 Westmoreland Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $573.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,625,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 146
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 6273
  10. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4675672
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: North Isles
  5. Elementary School: Bayshore
  6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  7. High School: Bayshore
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Abaco Model is a stunning Sarasota luxury residence offering 4,343 square feet of refined living space and 6,273 square feet under roof, featuring f
Details for 7322 Westmoreland Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $412.68 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 90
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6058
  8. Acreage: 1.07 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  13. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4682111
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
  5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
  6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  7. High School: Bayshore
  8. Provided by: OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare Direct Bayfront Opportunity on Over 1 Acre No Bridges, Deep Water Access. Bring your vision to life on this exceptional waterfront property offering over one acre directly on the bay with no bri
Details for Address Not Provided
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,451,488.00
  2. Price sqft: $613.79 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3994
  8. Acreage: 2.62 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: A4693237
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Maple Lks
  5. Elementary School: Kinnan
  6. Middle School: Braden River
  7. High School: Southeast
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To Be Built | No HOA | Fully Customizable Dream Home. Bring your dream home to life with this upcoming custom built estate by E/M Custom Homes, perfec
Details for 7314 Westmoreland Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Land
  1. Price: $2,300,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 404
  3. Acreage: 0.76 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4647403
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: North Isles
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Spectacular Sarasota Bay Front Lot! Seize this rare opportunity to build your dream home on this .76 acre estate sized lot on the breathtaking shores of Sarasota Bay. Construct your waterfront mast
Details for 7318 Westmoreland Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,000,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $343.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 103
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5822
  8. Acreage: 0.80 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  13. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: A4680287
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: North Isles
  5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
  6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  7. High School: Bayshore
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
WOW..the view! This exceptional waterfront property is offered for only the second time since 1958. Ideally positioned directly on Sarasota Bay, it features sweeping bay views. Experience the magical
Details for 7972 Tamiami Trail, Sarasota, FL 34243
Land
  1. Price: $2,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 1
  3. Acreage: 1.65 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4693413
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Ballentine Manor Estates
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Exceptional 1.65 acre commercial opportunity featuring approximately 305 feet of prime frontage along U.S. 41 (Tamiami Trail). Zoned GC General Commercial in Manatee County, this property allows for
Details for 7305 Links Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,895,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $469.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 44
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4038
  8. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: A4686862
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Links At Palmaire
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This is an absolute must see offering that exceeds expectations at every turn, delivering a level of design, finish, and livability rarely found in todays market. Positioned on a private golf course h
Details for 6349 Ravenwood Way, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $384.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 156
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4419
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4674355
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Desoto Pines
  5. Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on the tranquil cul de sac of Ravenwood Way, this architecturally rich home blends European elegance with modern, thoughtful design. The 1 acre waterfront estate is designed for gathering,
Details for 8405 Louisiana Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,170.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 239
  4. Bldg sqft: 1282
  5. Acreage: 1.72 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1947
MLS#: TB8424799
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: North Sarasota
  5. Provided by: HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime 1.72 Acre Lot Centrally Located Near Sarasota, FL Own 1.72 acres in a high demand central location, just minutes from everything: 6 minutes to Sarasota Bradenton International Airport (SR