3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4640865 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1722
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 449
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3866 / -82.4995
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Parkridge Ph 33 19
  • Building: Parkridge Ph 33 19
  • Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Elsie Salazar
  • 941-907-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PARKRIDGE NEW PRICE! Ask me about a $1,000 rebate and application fee refund. Centrally located at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers unobstructed lake views with a fountain from the screened lanai the perfect spot to relax and enjoy peaceful water views. The community features beautifully landscaped grounds and a large heated swimming pool for year round enjoyment. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from UTC Mall, shopping, 5 star restaurants, a movie theater, I 75, downtown Sarasota, and Lakewood Ranch. Parkridge Association Board of Directors requires 30 days for application approval. A Resident Selection Criteria form must be signed prior to scheduling a showing. NO PETS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1417.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI Advanced Management-Tracy Goelz
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0020011324
  • Unit Number: 33-201
  • View: Water
  • Views: 187
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7234 Eleanor Circle 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,150.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

7234 Eleanor Circle 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Rental. Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in the Pinehurst Village. This slice of paradise sits in an incredible location. Only Minutes from Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669012
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Parkridge Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,075.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3402 Parkridge Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New rent price stainless appliances new paint | 1st floor corner unit condo w/lanai & garage in gated community with pool! Pets allowed! Live the sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476514
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 108 More Like This

Annual or seasonal turnkey furnished | beautifully remodeled coastal decorated condo in palm aire golf community. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, coastal inspired two bedroom, two bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681776
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6211 Timber Lake Drive B9, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,750.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6211 Timber Lake Drive B9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Quiet calming 1st floor condo in Woodland Green in Palm Aire. This unit is an open floor plan with laminate flooring in living area and tile in the Kitchen. Nice bright kitchen with eat in nook, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682078
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 209, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALM AIRE the DESOTO LAKES Condominiums. MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL 2BR / 2BA condo in Palm Aire with stunning golf course views. Tastefully UPDATED kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666956
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3491 Parkridge Circle 16-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

3491 Parkridge Circle 16-201 More Like This

Ideally located in Parkridge at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a screened lanai and an attached garage for added convenience. Enjoy a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692260
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in Parkridge, Sarasota! Available now. Second floor condo with new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located right off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142325
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7193 Country Club Drive N 138, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

7193 Country Club Drive N 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Updated; Turnkey Furnished; Ground Floor; 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with Glass enclosed Florida room & Panoramic Water & Golf Course Views. Flexible Lease Term (short or long term) with 3 mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682681
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Starcher, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6896 Country Club Lane 148, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,750.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6896 Country Club Lane 148 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished two bed/two bath first floor rental condo in Palm Aire, Sarasota. The tiled screened lanai right off of the living area has a nice garden view. The Master Bedroom has large shower, Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685899
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Bridget Gennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,150.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the charming community of San Michele, this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,660 sq ft of comfortable living space. Relax on the inviting front porch while enjoying views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684998
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice