7212 Hamilton Road 7212, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689653 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4664 / -82.6343
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Trace Condo Or21857
  • Building: Palma Sola Trace Condo Or2185736
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: O'STEEN GROUP INC
  • Contact: Jonathan O'Steen
  • 941-527-4227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. 1st floor 3br 2ba turnkey furnished unit. One level no stairs. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This tastefully turnkey furnished condo gives you vacation living 365 days a year. The community offers a plethora of ammenities including heated plaza pool, fitness center, playground and walking trails. Conveniently located biking distance to the beach or, robinson preserve. The jewel of manatee county when it comes to nature preserves with bike trails, fishing piers, and exercise stations. A must see for the nature/boating/ fishing/enthusiast. Rates: may dec $2,300 a month. Jan apr $5,000 a month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1381.00
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5145617509
  • Unit Number: 7212
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4240 Ironwood Circle 404, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,495.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4240 Ironwood Circle 404 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ironwood Condominiums welcomes you home. NEW to the rental market is this absolutely beautiful and totally renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Ironwood / Pin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688925
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Overture Circle 4037, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,195.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4037 Overture Circle 4037 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms, this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable west side community of Palma Sola Trace offers comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664571
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Fairways Boulevard 109, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

4480 Fairways Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Available for 2027 season. 3 month minimum lease requirement. Fully renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath ground floor condo with golf course view located in the highly sought after Pinebr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682994
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 501a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,595.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

4460 Ironwood Circle 501a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO IRONWOOD/ PINEBROOK. New to the rental market is this beautiful 5th floor end unit condo with a view of the clubhouse, pool and golf course right across the street. If you are looking for s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666829
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10431 Waterbird Way 10431, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,300.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10431 Waterbird Way 10431 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. This stunning, fully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the lovely community of Flamingo Cay, in the sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676362
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,250.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5920 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Huge Price Improvement** BEST LOCATION!! Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit in highly desirable Pebble Springs, just 7 minutes to the beach. This bright and airy condo can be fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674062
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Spoonbill Landings Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1216 Spoonbill Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4.15.26. Leased Jan Mar 2027. Two month minimum lease per association rules. Welcome to your dream retreat just minutes from the serene shores of Anna Maria Island! This turnkey fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684070
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Overture Circle 4005, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,700.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4005 Overture Circle 4005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual furnished rental. Immediate occupancy Desirable Drake model first floor unit. Hurricane built with block to roof. Hurricane glass and slider. Attached one car garage with opener. Screened lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687917
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 50th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,699.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3401 50th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Key features: rent rate: $2,699 per month... Square footage: 1,418 sqft... Year built: 1978... Property type: single family home... Construction: block... Stories: 1... Parking: 2 car garage + drivewa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486897
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 34th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

7610 34th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Leased 1.15.27 3.31.27. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682544
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice