4480 Fairways Boulevard 109, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682994 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4480 Fairways Boulevard 109
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4666 / -82.6059
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: The Fairways At Pinebrook Ph I
  • Building: The Fairways At Pinebrook Ph I
  • Elementary School: Moody Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: O'STEEN GROUP INC
  • Contact: Jonathan O'Steen
  • 941-527-4227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available starting 6.1.26. Available for 2027 season. 3 month minimum lease requirement. Fully renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath ground floor condo with golf course view located in the highly sought after Pinebrook Ironwood Golf community. This nice and bright turnkey furnished condo has recently been completely updated and the screened & enclosed lanai overlooks the 4th hole. Renovations include new AC 2023, new roof 2023, freshly painted interior, Life Proof luxury vinyl flooring throughout with 5.5 inch baseboards, stainless steel appliances in kitchen, six panel doors throughout, updated light fixtures & ceiling fans, laundry room cabinets, window treatments and privacy glass shield on lanai. One assigned covered parking space and storage unit are deeded to the unit and along with the mailbox are conveniently located just outside the front door. Guest parking is available, as well. The Pinebrook community is very active and has much to offer including an 18 hole par 61 golf course, heated community pool, fitness center, clubhouse with billiards table, outdoor kitchen, library, social events, tennis court and beautifully manicured lawns and common areas. Located near a plethora of entertainment opportunities including UTC mall, world renowned IMG Academies, Robinson Preserve (the jewel of Manatee County for the nature enthusiast), Anna Maria Island, and numerous excellent golf courses, restaurants and grocery stores. A short 15 minute drive will have you arrive at the pristine beaches of The Gulf of Mexico and only a 20 minute drive to SRQ Airport. Rates: Jan Apr $3,500 per month. May Dec $2,200 per month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1256.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Moody Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Exposure/Shade, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Anthony DiBiagio
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5096370456
  • Unit Number: 109
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4240 Ironwood Circle 404, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,495.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4240 Ironwood Circle 404 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ironwood Condominiums welcomes you home. NEW to the rental market is this absolutely beautiful and totally renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Ironwood / Pin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688925
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Overture Circle 4037, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,195.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4037 Overture Circle 4037 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms, this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable west side community of Palma Sola Trace offers comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664571
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 501a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,595.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

4460 Ironwood Circle 501a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO IRONWOOD/ PINEBROOK. New to the rental market is this beautiful 5th floor end unit condo with a view of the clubhouse, pool and golf course right across the street. If you are looking for s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666829
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10431 Waterbird Way 10431, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,300.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10431 Waterbird Way 10431 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. This stunning, fully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the lovely community of Flamingo Cay, in the sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676362
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,250.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5920 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Huge Price Improvement** BEST LOCATION!! Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit in highly desirable Pebble Springs, just 7 minutes to the beach. This bright and airy condo can be fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674062
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Spoonbill Landings Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1216 Spoonbill Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4.15.26. Leased Jan Mar 2027. Two month minimum lease per association rules. Welcome to your dream retreat just minutes from the serene shores of Anna Maria Island! This turnkey fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684070
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 34th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

7610 34th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Leased 1.15.27 3.31.27. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682544
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Pinebrook Circle 14, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4220 Pinebrook Circle 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental. This second floor Turnberry model is the largest condo available in Pinebrook. This condo has over 1,500 square feet of comfortable and bright living space. Features beautiful hardwood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686988
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 34th Ave W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

7740 34th Ave W 202 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This tastefully decorated 2 bedroom 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687029
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4196 Overture Circle 4196, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4196 Overture Circle 4196 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE FOR A 6.8.26 MOVE IN. Welcome to this beautiful turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath town home located in the desirable Palma Sola Trace community. This home offers a smart, fun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682549
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice